Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Lincoln Park Speedway

Robert Ballou celebrates after winning Thursday's AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series feature at Lincoln Park Speedway. (Dave Heithaus Photo)

Robert Ballou celebrates after winning Thursday’s AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series feature at Lincoln Park Speedway. (Dave Heithaus Photo)

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind., July 17, 2014

Qualifications: 1. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 12.282; 2. Kevin Thomas Jr., KT 9k, 12.317; 3. Brent Beauchamp, Olson 34, 12.436; 4. Jon Stanbrough, Dutcher 37RW, 12.449; 5. A.J. Hopkins, Hopkins 14H, 12.450; 6. Thomas Meseraull, SST 41, 12.475; 7. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 12.529; 8. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2E, 12.548; 9. Justin Grant, Hery 40, 12.582; 10. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 12.600; 11. Jarett Andretti, Andretti 18, 12.616; 12. Chad Boespflug, Hazen 57, 12.626; 13. Bryan Clauson, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 12.749; 14. Brandon Mattox, Mattox 28, 12.759; 15. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 12.778; 16. Hunter Schuerenberg, Schuerenberg/Nolen 20N, 12.781; 17. Jerry Coons Jr., Edison 10E, 12.795; 18. Aaron Farney, Farney 15F, 12.854; 19. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 12.859; 20. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 12.880; 21. Jeff Bland Jr., Burton 04, 12.900; 22. Tyler Courtney, Pollock 21x, 12.934; 23. Casey Shuman, Krockenberger 21k, 12.963; 24. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 13.010; 25. Ethan Barrow, Barrow 15, 13.043; 26. Chase Stockon, 32 TBI 32, 13.055; 27. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5B, 13.067; 28. Brian Hayden, Hayden 2H, 13.132; 29. Carson Short, Short 21, 13.149; 30. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 13.167; 31. Jay Waugh, Waugh 99a, 13.229; 32. Brody Roa, BR 91R, 13.234; 33. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.234; 34. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 13.246; 35. Parker Price-Miller, Ronk 9p, 13.247; 36. Max McGhee, McGhee 17, 13.375; 37. Brady Short, Pottorff 11p, 13.426; 38. Mark Smith, Smith 1M, 13.651; 39. Lee Dakus, Dakus 75, 13.679; 40. Mike Gass, Gass 17G, 13.684; 41. Nathan Moore, Moore 48, 13.691; 42. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12G, 13.708; 43. Eric Burns, Gasway 99, 14.136; 44. Daron Clayton, Terry 85, no time.

First Heat (8 laps): Courtney, Mesaraull, Farney, Windom, Mattox, Bacon, Stockon, R. Vander Weerd, Jarrett, Smith, Gurley.

Second Heat (8 laps): Shuman, Darland, Ballou, Thomas, Andretti, J. Vander Weerd, Briscoe, Waugh, Price-Miller, Dakus, Burns.

Third Heat (8 laps): Leary, Schuerenberg, Boespflug, Beauchamp, Roa, Cottle, McGhee, Jackson, Hayden.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Clauson, Bland, Coons, Hines, Grant, Stanbrough, Barrow, C. Short, B. Short, Hopkins, Moore.

Qualifying Race (10 laps): B. Short, R. Vander Weerd, McGhee, Smith, Price-Miller, Dakus, Moore, Gurley, Burns.

Semi (12 laps): Bacon, Stanbrough, Cottle, Grant, Stockon, Andretti, Mattox, Jackson, J. Vander Weerd, Jarrett, Briscoe, R. Vander Weerd, Smith, Roa, McGhee, Waugh, Hayden, Barrow, C. Short, B. Short.

Feature (30 laps): Ballou, Clauson, Meseraull, Stanbrough, Darland, B. Short, Cottle, Boespflug, Bacon, Stockon, Hines, R. Vander Weerd, Schuerenberg, Farney, Andretti, Shuman, Leary, Smith, Coons, Windom, Grant, Courtney, Thomas, Beauchamp, Bland.

Posted by on Jul 18 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!