Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Belle Clair Speedway Night 1

Darren Hagen stands in victory lane after winning Friday’s Honda USAC National Dirt Midget Series feature at Belle Clair Speedway in Belleville, Ill. (Don Figler Photo)

Honda USAC National Dirt Midget Series, Belle Clair Speedway, Belleville, Ill., July 5, 2013.

Qualifications: 1. Christopher Bell, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71, 11.390; 2. Brad Kuhn, Cook 10, 11.393; 3. Zach Daum, Daum 5D, 11.407; 4. Colten Cottle, Cottle 5c, 11.415; 5. Andrew Felker, Felker 11A, 11.421; 6. Tyler Thomas, Thomas 91T, 11.427; 7. Ryan Criswell, R&C 11R, 11.441; 8. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 11.470; 9. Nick Knepper, Knepper 155, 11.481; 10. Jake Blackhurst, Blackhurst 25, 11.492; 11. Darren Hagen, RFMS 3, 11.503; 12. Bubba Altig, Felker 37, 11.509; 13. Jerry Coons Jr., Dooling 63, 11.512; 14. Parker Price-Miller, Ronk 9P, 11.523; 15. Terry Babb, Babb 88, 11.529; 16. Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 11.535; 17. Bryan Clauson, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 11.606; 18. Justin Grant, Hmiel 56, 11.608; 19. Shane Cockrum, Cockrum 14c, 11.632; 20. Tyler Robbins, Robbins 35, 11.644; 21. Jake Neuman, Neuman 3N, 11.647; 22. Danny Stratton, Lein 2x, 11.695; 23. Caleb Armstrong, C&A 7c, 11.723; 24. Aaron Andruskevitch, Felker 37x, 11.727; 25. Rich Camfield, Mathias 87, 11.742; 26. Austin Brown, KBR 7, 11.753; 27. Seth Motsinger, KBR 2M, 11.765; 28. Derrick Myers, Myers 25M, 11.795; 29. Garrett Aitken, Aitken 32, 11.803; 30. Davey Camfield, Camfield 86c, 11.816; 31. Darren Kingston, Kingston 94, 11.826; 32. Taylor Ferns, Ferns 55, 11.872; 33. Tony Roney, Roney 1T, 11.885; 34. Daniel Adler, Adler 50, 11.892; 35. Tim Siner, Siner 15, 11.940; 36. Ross Rankine, Rankine 39x, 11.941; 37. Matt Ponder, Hoppe 5H, 11.942; 38. Cameron King, King 55K, 11.951; 39. Dalton Camfield, Camfield 10c, 11.963; 40. Dalton Armstrong, C&A 7A, 12.002; 41. Jeff Flesher, Camfield 6, 12.018; 42. Daniel Robinson, Ecker 57, 12.091; 43. Alex Bright, RW/Curb-Agajanian 27, 12.096; 44. Chett Gehrke, Gehrke 11c, 12.104; 45. Danny Frye, Frye 5, 12.130; 46. John Campbell, Campbell 19, 12.241; 47. Payton Pierce, Murdock 2P, 48. Nick Bailey, Bailey 07, 12.391; 49. Jake Palmisano, Kirkpatrick 401K, 12.418; 50. Brian Rieck, McCreery 57x, 12.439; 51. Dave Camfield III, Camfield 16, 12.474; 52. Bobby Brewer, Brewer 1, 12.807.

First Qualifying Race (10 laps): Siner, Roney, Frye, Ponder, Dalton Camfield, Pierce, Palmisano, Flesher, Bright, Dave Camfield III.

Second Qualifying Race (10 laps): Adler, Rankine, King, 4. Robinson, Campbell, Gehrke, Brewer, Rieck, D. Armstrong.

First Heat (10 laps): Clauson, Bell, Felker, Coons, Knepper, Siner, R. Camfield, Aitken, Neuman.

Second Heat (10 laps): Grant, Price-Miller, Brown, Kuhn, Blackhurst, Stratton, Roney, Camfield Jr., Thomas.

Third Heat (10 laps): C. Armstrong, Hagen, Cockrum, Babb, Adler, Criswell, Daum, Motsinger.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Altig, Andruskevitch, Thorson, Hines, Robbins, Cottle, Rankine, Ferns, Myers.

Semi (12 laps): Daum, Criswell, Cottle, Knepper, Stratton, Robbins, Aitken, Motsinger, Siner, Camfield Jr., Roney, Adler, Neuman, Rankine, Ferns, R. Camfield, Blackhurst.

Feature (30 laps): Hagen, Bell, Kuhn, Criswell, Knepper, Felker, Hines, Clauson, Coons, Stratton, Daum, Cockrum, Robbins, Price-Miller, Aitken, C. Armstrong, Andruskevitch, Thorson, Brown, Altig, Cottle, Grant, Babb.

Posted by on Jul 6 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!