Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Bloomington Speedway

MOPAR USAC National Midget Series, Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Ind. June 15, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Chris Windom, Wilke 11, 12.008; 2. Levi Roberts, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 12.129; 3. Trevor Kobylarz, Kobylarz 49, 12.173; 4. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 12.174; 5. Bobby East, Klatt 4, 12.303; 6. Darren Hagen, RFMS 3, 12.311; 7. Shane Cottle, Kunz 71, 12.343; 8. Levi Jones, Hmiel 56, 12.371; 9. Steve Buckwalter, Buckwalter 25, 12.374; 10. Brad Kuhn, RW 17, 12.374; 11. Nick Wean, Wean 78, 12.380; 12. Jerry Coons Jr., Dooling 63, 12.399; 13. Rico Abreu, Kunz 67K,12.445; 14. Davey Ray, RayPro 33, 12.510; 15. Chase Barber, Barber 191, 12.515; 16. Colten Cottle, Cottle 5c, 12.544; 17. Nathan Smee, Cooper 7au, 12.581; 18. Zach Daum, Daum 5d,12.598; 19. Thomas Meseraull, Sandy 16, 12.645; 20. Dalton Armstrong, C&A 7a, 12.662; 21. Michael Pickens, Buckley 1nz, 12.664; 22. C.J. Leary, Hines 24L, 12.665; 23. Dillon Welch, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 12.682; 24. Chris Bell, Lowe 21x, 12.700; 25. Michael Koontz, Koontz 17K, 12.713; 26. Austin Burke, Burke 54, 12.724; 27. Jimmy Simpson, Simpson 21, 12.742; 28. Scott Hatton, Huston 15, 12.751; 29. Mario Clouser, RW 27, 12.778; 30. Justin Grosz, Grosz 99, 12.784; 31. Taylor Ferns, Ferns 55, 12.788; 32. Ryan Criswell, Criswell 11r, 12.830; 33. Caleb Armstrong, C&A 7c, 12.834; 34. Andy Malpocker, Malpocker 22, 12.928; 35. Layne Himebaugh, Malone 7, 13.372; 36. Bryan Severs, Severs 12s, 13.382; 37. Kent Schmidt, Schmidt 5k, 13.411; 38. Alex Bright, Bright 77, no time; 39. Dave Darland, Moore 10, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Abreu, Pickens, Smee, Windom, Buckwalter, C. Armstrong, East, Clouser, Koontz, Schmidt.

Second Heat (10 laps): Hagen, Daum, Kuhn, Leary, Ray, Malpocker, Grosz, Burke, Roberts, Bright.

Third Heat (10 laps): Barber, Wean, Kobylarz, S. Cottle, Welch, Ferns, Meseraull, Himebaugh, Simpson.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Bell, Jones, Coons, Hines, D. Armstrong, Criswell, Hatton, Severs, C. Cottle.

Semi (12 laps): East, Buckwalter, Ray, Bright, Hatton, Welch, D. Armstrong, C. Armstrong, Criswell, Burke, Simpson, Malpocker, Severs, C. Cottle, Meseraull, Ferns, Clouser, Grosz, Himebaugh, Schmidt, Koontz.

Feature (30 laps): Jones, Coons, S. Cottle, Hagen, Windom, Kuhn, East, Hines, Abreu, Buckwalter, Clouser, Bright, Ray, Bell, Kobylarz, Wean, Smee, Hatton, C. Armstrong, Welch, Daum, Pickens, Barber, Leary.

 

Posted by on Jun 16 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!