Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Bloomington Speedway

USAC Honda National Midget Series, Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Ind., June 13, 2014

Qualifications: 1. Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 11.810; 2. Christopher Bell, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71, 11.855; 3. Alex Bright, Hemler 77, 11.869; 4. Rico Abreu, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 97, 11.925; 5. Chris Windom, RFMS 3, 11.975; 6. Isaac Chapple, Chapple 52, 12.016; 7. Michael Pickens, RFMS 3f, 12.044; 8. Damion Gardner, Klatt 4, 12.046; 9. Bryan Clauson, RKR/Curb-Agajanian 63, 12.078; 10. Parker Price-Miller, Ronk 9p, 12.122; 11. Brady Bacon, Wilke 11, 12.169; 12. Nathan Smee, Cooper 3a, 12.174; 13. Davey Ray, Light 23, 12.250; 14. Tyler Thomas, Thomas 91t, 12.262; 15. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 12.265; 16. Trey Marcham, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 12.272; 17. Justin Grant, Gardner 35, 12.273; 18. Tyler Courtney, Hampton 35x, 12.304; 19. Ronnie Gardner, Johnson 68, 12.327; 20. Alex Schutte, Schutte/McElwee 28, 12.334; 21. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 12.338; 22. Dave Darland, RW/Curb-Agajanian 17, 12.368; 23. Kevin Thomas Jr., KBR 9k, 12.371; 24. Brock Maskovich, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39b, 12.398; 25. Andy Malpocker, Malpocker 22, 12.435; 26. Steve Buckwalter, Buckwalter 25, 12.491; 27. Andrew Felker, Felker 11a, 12.494; 28. James Edens, Daum 5e, 12.563; 29. Domain Ramsay, Ramsay 20, 12.574; 30. Brenden Bright, Bright 92, 12.625; 31. Seth Motsinger, KBR 2, 12.632; 32. Jaimie McKinlay, Graham 42, 12.634; 33. Leyton Kendall, KBR 7L, 12.675; 34. Ryan Criswell, R&C 11r, 12.685; 35. Jerry Coons Jr., Felker 37, 12.693; 36. Tate Martz, Steele 2x, 12.806; 37. Tony Dimattia, Dimattia 50, no time; 38. Danny Burke, Johnson/Burke 15, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Daum, Windom, Clauson, Thorson, Ray, Grant, Ramsay, Kendall, Malpocker.

Second Heat (10 laps): Darland, Bell, Buckwalter, Price-Miller, Criswell, Courtney, B. Bright, Chapple, Burke, T. Thomas.

Third Heat (10 laps): Hines, K. Thomas, Felker, A. Bright, R. Gardner, Pickens, Bacon, Coons, Motsinger.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Abreu, Smee, Marcham, D. Gardner, Edens, Maskovich, Schutte, McKinlay, Martz.

Semi (12 laps): Pickens, Bacon, Courtney, Motsinger, Grant, Maskovich, R. Gardner, B. Bright, T. Thomas, Coons, Schutte, McKinlay, Chapple, Ramsay, Edens, Burke, Martz, Dimattia, Kendall, Ray, Criswell.

Feature (30 laps): Bell, Abreu, Clauson, Windom, Thorson, Daum, Pickens, D. Gardner, Price-Miller, Hines, Thomas, Smee, Marcham, Darland, Thomas, Buckwalter, Motsinger, Grant, Maskovich, A. Bright, Courtney, Bacon, Felker.

 

Posted by on Jun 14 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!