Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Kokomo Speedway

Honda USAC National Dirt Midget Series, Indiana Midget Week, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind., June 16, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Rico Abreu, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67k, 13.009; 2. Kyle Larson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71k, 13.063; 3. Brad Kuhn, Cook 10, 13.181; 4. Caleb Armstrong, C & A 7c, 13.272; 5. Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 13.429; 6. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 13.435; 7. Bobby East, Klatt 4, 13.447; 8. Brad Mosen, Buckley 7nz, 13.453; 9. Andrew Felker, Felker 11a, 13.458; 10. Christopher Bell, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71, 13.520; 11. Brady Bacon, Wilke-Pak 11, 13.556; 12. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 13.637; 13. Jaimie McKinlay, Fedrizzi 42ua, 13.662; 14. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 13.674; 15. Taylor Ferns, Ferns 55, 13.677; 16. Jerry Coons Jr., Dooling 63, 13.697; 17. Steve Buckwalter, Buckwalter 25, 13.719; 18. Tyler Thomas, Lein 2s, 13.759; 19. Dave Darland, Lein 2x, 13.779; 20. Levi Jones, 5IVE-6IX 56, 13.780; 21. Dillon Welch, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 98, 13.813; 22. Darren Hagen, RFMS 3, 13.840; 23.; Dalton Armstrong, C & A 7a, 13.872; 24. Ryan Criswell, Criswell 11r, 13.951; 25. Brenden Bright, Bright 92, 14.070; 26. Matt Jackson, Jackson 97au, 14.072; 27. Davey Ray, Team RAYPRO 33, 14.079; 28. Thomas Meseraull, Sandy 16, 14.096; 29. Kevin Thomas Jr., Steele 2, 14.175; 30. Austin Brown, Brown 7, 14.189; 31. Billy Wease, Moore 10x, 14.205; 32. Alex Bright, RW/Curb-Agajanian 17, 14.260; 33. Seth Motsinger, Brown 2m, 14.605; 34. Lynsey Liguori, Liguori 6rr, 14.804; 35. Kevin Studley, Studley 57, 14.805; 36. Justin Dickerson, Dickerson 21d, 15.056; 37. Ross Rankine, Rankine 39r, no time; 38. Michael Pickens, Buckley 1nz, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Felker, Thorson, Welch, McKinlay, Abreu, K. Thomas, Motsinger, B. Bright, Buckwalter.

Second Heat (10 laps): Hagen, T. Thomas, Clauson, Larson, Bell, Hines, Brown, Rankine, Ligouri, Jackson.

Third Heat (10 laps): Bacon, East, Darland, Ray, Kuhn, Ferns, D. Armstrong, Wease, Studley.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Criswell, Mosen, Daum, Coons, C. Armstrong, Jones, A. Bright, Meseraull, Dickerson.

Semi (12 laps): Abreu, Bell, C. Armstrong, Kuhn, Hines, K. Thomas, A. Bright, Meseraull, Brown, Motsinger, D. Armstrong, Wease, Rankine, Jackson, B. Bright, Liguori, Studley, Dickerson, Jones, Ferns.

Feature (30 laps): Bell, Larson, C. Armstrong, Mosen, Daum, Bacon, Clauson, Coons, Hagen, K. Thomas, Felker, Darland, Ray, T. Thomas, Criswell, Brown, McKinlay, Welch, Thorson, A. Bright, Abreu, East, Hines, Kuhn.

 

Posted by on Jun 17 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!