Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Kokomo Speedway

USAC Honda National Midget Championship, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind., June 15, 2014

Qualifications: 1. Rico Abreu, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 97, 13.278; 2. Dave Darland, RW/Curb-Agajanian 17, 13.341; 3. Christopher Bell, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71, 13.361; 4. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 13.425; 5. Michael Pickens, RFMS 3f, 13.555; 6. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 13.579; 7. Andrew Felker, Felker 11a, 13.640; 8. Bryan Clauson, RKR/Curb-Agajanian 63, 13.649; 9. Justin Grant, Gardner 35, 13.657; 10. Trey Marcham, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 13.740; 11. Chris Windom, RFMS 3, 13.747; 12. Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 13.804; 13. Brady Bacon, Wilke 11, 13.845; 14. Thomas Meseraull, Sandy 16, 13.913; 15. Brock Maskovich, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39b, 13.915; 16. Chad Boespflug, Ecker 57b, 13.979; 17. Shane Cottle, Ecker 57, 13.992; 18. Garrett Aitken, Aitken 32, 14.001; 19. Ross Rankine, Rankine 39x, 14.004; 20. Kevin Thomas Jr., KBR 9k, 14.016; 21. Domain Ramsay, Ramsay 20, 14.044; 22. Ronnie Gardner, Johnson 68, 14.051; 23. Isaac Chapple, Chapple 52, 14.069; 24. Tyler Thomas, Thomas 91t, 14.080; 25. Alex Schutte, Schutte/McElwee 28, 14.119; 26. Alex Bright, Hemler 77, 14.120; 27. Steve Buckwalter, Ronk 9x, 14.248; 28. Parker Price-Miller, Ronk 9p, 14.254; 29. Nathan Smee, Cooper 3a, 14.372; 30. Tony DiMattia, Brandywine Auto 50, 14.487; 31. Robby Parish, Irwin 7k, 14.537; 32. Tyler Courtney, Hampton 35x, 14.607; 33. Brenden Bright, Bright 92, 14.721; 34. Jaimie McKinlay, Graham 42, 14.728; 35. Gary Gipson, Byers 5, 14.904; 36. Leyton Kendall, KBR 7L, no time.

First Heat (8 laps): Bacon, Pickens, Abreu, B. Bright, Grant, S. Cottle, Schutte, Ramsay, Smee.

Second Heat (8 laps): R. Gardner, Daum, Aitken, Darland, Meseraull, A. Bright, DiMattia, Marcham, Gipson.

Third Heat (8 laps): Bell, Chapple, Buckwalter, Felker, Windom, Maskovich, Rankine, Parish.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Thorson, K. Thomas, Clauson, Hines, Price-Miller, Courtney, Boespflug, T. Thomas.

Semi (12 laps): Windom, S. Cottle, T. Thomas, Courtney, Meseraull, Grant, A. Bright, Boespflug, Schutte, Marcham, DiMattia, Rankine, Ramsay, Maskovich, Parish, Smee, Price-Miller, Gipson.

Feature (30 laps): Clauson, Hines, Abreu, Darland, Daum, Pickens, K. Thomas, Thorson, Felker, Bacon, Grant, Bell, Marcham, Cottle, Aitken, Price-Miller, R. Gardner, B. Bright, T. Thomas, Courtney, Windom, Buckwalter, Meseraull, Chapple.

 

Posted by on Jun 16 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!