Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Lawrenceburg Speedway

USAC Honda National Midget Series, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind., June 14, 2014

Qualifications: 1. Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 14.790; 2. Rico Abreu, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 97, 14.832; 3. Alex Schutte, Schutte/McElwee 28, 14.999; 4. Michael Pickens,  RFMS 3F, 15.001; 5. Chris Windom, RFMS 3, 15.053; 6. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 15.055; 7. Alex Bright, Hemler 77, 15.103; 8. Trey Marcham, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 15.150; 9. Christopher Bell, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71, 15.169; 10. Steve Buckwalter, Buckwalter 25, 15.220; 11. Bryan Clauson, RKR/Curb-Agajanian 63, 15.238; 12. Tyler Thomas, Thomas 91T, 15.304; 13. Brock Maskovich, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39B, 15.354; 14. Isaac Chapple, Chapple 52, 15.378; 15. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 15.386; 16. Ronnie Gardner, Johnson 68, 15.386; 17. Dave Darland, RW/Curb-Agajanian 17, 15.400; 18. Shane Cottle, Ecker 57, 15.437; 19. Brenden Bright, Bright 92, 15.573; 20. Brady Bacon, Wilke 11, 15.621; 21. Seth Motsinger, KBR 2, 15.624; 22. Andrew Felker, Felker 11a, 15.629; 23. Domain Ramsay, Ramsay 20, 15.648; 24. Jaimie McKinlay, Graham 42, 15.669; 25. Tyler Courtney, Hampton 35, 15.736; 26. Nathan Smee, Cooper 3A, 15.750; 27. Kevin Thomas Jr., KBR 9k, 15.844; 28. Leyton Kendall, KBR 7L, 15.877; 29. James Edens, Daum 5e, 15.996; 30. Chad Boespflug, Ecker 57b, 16.007; 31. Andy Malpocker, Malpocker 22, 16.470; 32. Danny Burke, Johnson/Burke 15, 16.483; 33. Robby Parish, Irwin 7k, 16.643; 34. Tate Martz, Steele 2x, 16.800; 35. Parker Price-Miller, Ronk 9p, 80.190.

First Heat (8 laps): Darland, Bell, Windom, Thorson, Motsinger, Courtney, Maskovich, Edens, Parish.

Second Heat (8 laps): Abreu, Cottle, Felker, Hines, Smee, Boespflug, Chapple, Martz, Buckwalter.

Third Heat (8 laps): Clauson, Daum, A. Bright, Ramsay, K. Thomas, Schutte, B. Bright, Malpocker.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Bacon, Pickens, T. Thomas, McKinlay, Marcham, Gardner, Kendall, Burke.

Semi (12 laps): Marcham, Schutte, Maskovich, K. Thomas, Gardner, B. Bright, Smee, Chapple, Courtney, Boespflug, Kendall, Edens, Parish, Burke, Malpocker.

Feature (30 laps): Abreu, Hines, Bell, Clauson, Bacon, Darland, Windom, Cottle, Daum, Maskovich, K. Thomas, Felker, Gardner, B. Bright, A. Bright, McKinlay, Ramsay, Marcham, Schutte, T. Thomas, Pickens, Thorson.

Posted by on Jun 15 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!