Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Lincoln Park Speedway

Bryan Clauson Thursday night at Indiana's Lincoln Park Speedway. (David E. Heithaus photo)

MOPAR USAC National Midget Series, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind., June 14, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Bryan Clauson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 12.961; 2. Darren Hagen, RFMS 3, 13.149; 3. Shane Cottle, Kunz 71, 13.158; 4. Chris Windom, Wilke 11, 13.265; 5. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 13.288; 6. Caleb Armstrong, C&A 7c, 13.296; 7. Nathan Smee, Cooper 7au, 13.308; 8. Alex Bright, Hemler 77, 13.310; 9. Michael Pickens, Buckley 1nz, 13.332; 10. Rico Abreu, Kunz 67k, 13.416; 11. Bobby East, Klatt 4, 13.531; 12. Andy Malpocker, Malpocker 22, 13.588; 13. Mario Clouser, RW 27, 13.600; 14. Taylor Ferns, Ferns 55, 13.702; 15. Steve Buckwalter, Buckwalter 25, 13.714; 16. Ryan Criswell, Criswell 11r, 13.748; 17. Dalton Armstrong, C&A 7a, 13.830; 18. Thomas Meseraull, Sandy 16, 13.844; 19. Justin Grosz, Grosz 99, 13.848; 20. Dave Darland, Moore 10, 13.866; 21. Dillon Welch, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 47, 13.965; 22. Shane Hollingsworth, Hollingsworth 85, 13.979; 23. Jerry Coons Jr., Dooling 63, 14.077; 24. Isaac Chapple, Chapple 52, 14.138; 25. Kent Schmidt, Schmidt 5k, 14.200; 26. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 14.270; 27. Trevor Kobylarz, Kobylarz 49, 14.283; 28. Chris Bell, Lowe 21b, 14.298; 29. Davey Ray, RayPro 33, 14.321; 30. Nick Wean, Wean 78, 14.353; 31. C.J. Leary, Hines 24L, 14.370; 32. Layne Himebaugh, Malone 7, 14.461; 33. Brad Kuhn, RW 17, 14.534; 34. Michael Koontz, Koontz 17k, 14.818; 35. Levi Jones, Hmiel 56, 15.013; 36. Cameron King, King 55k, 15.037; 37. Austin Burke, Burke 54, 15.202; 38. Levi Roberts, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, no time; 39. Scott Hatton, Huston 15, no time; 40. Colten Cottle, Cottle 5c, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Clauson, Clouser, Hines, Welch, Ray, D. Armstrong, Burke, Pickens, Schmidt, Kuhn.

Second Heat (10 laps): Meseraull, Hollingsworth, Hagen, Wean, C. Armstrong, Daum, Abreu, Ferns, Koontz.

Third Heat (10 laps): Coons, Smee, East, Buckwalter, Leary, S. Cottle, Kobylarz, Grosz, Hatton.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Windom, Criswell, Bell, Malpocker, Bright, Himebaugh, King, Darland, Chapple.

Semi (12 laps): S. Cottle, Pickens, Darland, Bright, Daum, C. Armstrong, Ray, Ferns, Leary, Schmidt, Kobylarz, Himebaugh, Kuhn, Hatton, King, Koontz, Burke, Abreu, Grosz, D. Armstrong, Chapple.

Feature (30 laps): Clauson, Hagen, C. Armstrong, Cottle, Windom, Smee, East, Hines, Daum, Meseraull, Bell, Darland, Hollingsworth, Kuhn, Buckwalter, Criswell, Bright, Ray, Welch, Malpocker, Wean, Coons, Pickens, Mario Clouser.

 

Posted by on Jun 15 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!