Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Lincoln Park Speedway

Christopher Bell kicks up dirt during hot laps Thursday at Lincoln Park Speedway. (Gene Crucean Photo)

Honda USAC National Dirt Midget Series, Indiana Midget Week, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind., June 13, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Kyle Larson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71k, 13.336; 2. Andrew Felker, Felker 11a, 13.462; 3. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 13.626; 4. Kevin Thomas Jr., Steele 2, 13.686; 5. Bobby East, Klatt 4, 13.688; 6. Brad Mosen, Buckley 7nz, 13.759; 7. Darren Hagen, RFMS 3, 13.785; 8. Brady Bacon, Wilke-Pak 11, 13.800; 9. Rico Abreu, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67k, 13.817; 10. Christopher Bell, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71, 13.845; 11. Levi Jones, 5IVE-6IX 56, 13.939; 12. Jerry Coons Jr., Dooling 63, 13.950; 13. Ryan Criswell, R&C 11R, 13.972; 14. Blake Edwards, Koontz 17E, 13.978; 15. Dillon Welch, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 98, 14.023; 16. Brenden Bright, Bright 92, 14.027; 17. Taylor Ferns, Ferns 55, 14.083; 18. Austin Brown, Brown 7, 14.121; 19. Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 14.128; 20. Steve Buckwalter, Buckwalter 25, 14.130; 21. Dave Darland, Lein 2x, 14.145; 22. Brad Kuhn, Cook 10, 14.152; 23. Michael Pickens, Buckley 1nz, 14.196; 24. Tyler Thomas, Lein 2s, 14.198; 25. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 14.204; 26. Thomas Meseraull, Sandy 16, 14.230; 27. Dalton Armstrong, C&A 7a, 14.360; 28. Nick Lucas, Isenhower 6, 14.440; 29. Shane Cockrum, Cockrum 14c, 14.457; 30. Alex Bright, RW/Curb-Agajanian 17, 14.465; 31. Ross Rankine, RW/Curb-Agajanian 39R, 14.475; 32. Billy Lawhead, Three 5 Racing 35, 14.479; 33. Davey Ray, Team RAYPRO 33, 14.543; 34. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 14.553; 35. Matt Jackson, Jackson 97au, 14.612; 36. Caleb Armstrong, C&A 7c, 14.682; 37. Colten Cottle, Cottle 5c, 14.687; 38. Jaimie McKinley, Fedrizzi 42ua, 14.696; 39. Jimmy Light, FTD Motorsports 23, 14.745; 40. Michael Koontz, Koontz 17k, 14.806; 41. Cameron King, King 55k, 14.882; 42. Billy Wease, Moore 10x, 14.887; 43. Justin Dickerson, Dickerson 21d, 14.925; 44. Johnny Murdock, Murdock 0, 15.823; 45. Seth Motsinger, Brown 2m, no time.

Qualifying Race (8 laps): Ray, Daum, C. Armstrong, C. Cottle, Jackson, Koontz, King, Wease, Dickerson, McKinley, Motsinger, Murdock, Light.

First Heat (10 laps): Larson, Abreu, Darland, Ray, East, Clauson, Criswell. Ferns, Cockrum.

Second Heat (10 laps): Brown, Bell, Felker, Kuhn, Mosen, Daum, A. Bright, Meseraull, Edwards.

Third Heat (10 laps): Hagen, Pickens, Thorson, Jones, Hines, Welch, C. Armstrong, Rankine, D. Armstrong.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Buckwalter, Coons, T. Thomas, K.Thomas, Bacon, B.Bright, C. Cottle, Lucas, Lawhead.

Semi (12 laps): East, Hines, Bacon, Welch, Clauson, Mosen, Edwards, Meseraull, Criswell, A. Bright, Daum, B.Bright, D. Armstrong, Rankine, Ferns, C. Armstrong, C. Cottle, Lucas, Lawhead.

Feature (30 laps): Bell, Larson, Mosen, Hines, Abreu, Buckwalter, Felker, Kuhn, Bacon, Pickens, Jones, Clauson, Armstrong, Darland, Welch, East, Coons, Thomas, Hagen, Daum, Thorson, Ray, Thomas, Brown.

Posted by on Jun 14 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!