Race Rewind

USAC MIDGETS: Lincoln Park Speedway

Dave Darland (17) and Brady Bacon fight for position during Thursday's Indiana Midget Week event at Lincoln Park Speedway. (David E. Heithaus photo)

Dave Darland (17) and Brady Bacon fight for position during Thursday’s Indiana Midget Week event at Lincoln Park Speedway. (David E. Heithaus photo)

USAC Honda National Midget Series, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind.

Qualifications: 1. Rico Abreu, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 97, 12.863; 2. Tracy Hines, Parker 24, 13.009; 3. Dave Darland, RW/Curb-Agajanian 17, 13.052; 4. Andrew Felker, Felker 11a, 13.071; 5. Christopher Bell, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 71, 13.119; 6. Damion Gardner, Klatt 4, 13.158; 7. Brady Bacon, Wilke-Pak 11, 13.169; 8. Kevin Thomas Jr., Brown 9k, 13.179; 9. Tanner Thorson, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian 67, 13.192; 10. Steve Buckwalter, Buckwalter 25, 13.195; 11. Colten Cottle, Cottle 5c, 13.217; 12. Alex Bright, Hemler 77, 13.223; 13. Garrett Aitken, Aitken 32, 13.269; 14. Michael Pickens, RFMS 3f, 13.271; 15. Justin Grant, Gardner 35, 13.273; 16. Parker Price-Miller, Ronk 9p, 13.304; 17. Seth Motsinger, KBR 2, 13.347; 18. Ryan Criswell, R & C 11r, 13.354; 19. Ronnie Gardner, Six-Eight 68, 13.367; 20. Tyler Courtney, Hampton 35x, 13.390; 21. Domain Ramsay, Ramsay 20, 13.394; 22. Bryan Clauson, RKR/Curb-Agajanian 63, 13.406; 23. Jaimie McKinlay, Graham 42, 13.420; 24. Nathan Smee, Cooper 3x, 13.437; 25. Zach Daum, Daum 5d, 13.460; 26. Tyler Thomas, Thomas 91t, 13.467; 27. Brenden Bright, Bright 92, 13.475; 28. Chris Windom, RFMS 3, 13.487; 29. Alex Schutte, Schutte/McElwee 28, 13.493; 30. Austin Brown, Brown 7, 13.496; 31. Leyton Kendall, Kendall 7L, 13.511; 32. Andy Malpocker, Malpocker 22, 13.604; 33. Thomas Meseraull, Sandy 16, 13.605; 34. Isaac Chapple, Chapple 52, 13.686; 35. Tony DiMattia, Brandywine Auto 50, 13.740; 36. Jimmy Light, Light 23, 13.771; 37. Brock Maskovich, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39c, 13.862; 38. James Edens, Daum 5e, 14.014; 39. Gage Walker, Walker 7g, 14.145; 40. Gary Gipson, Byers 5, 14.234; 41. Trey Marcham, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 39, 14.259; 42. Robby Parish, Irwin 7k, 14.363; 43. Justin Dickerson, Dickerson 21d, 14.425; 44. Justin Peck, Peck 5x, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Abreu, Thorson, Ramsay, Meseraull, Aitken, Marcham, Motsinger, Schutte, Daum, Maskovich, Bell.

Second Heat (10 laps): Clauson, Buckwalter, Pickens, Hines, Criswell, T. Thomas, Chapple, Brown, D. Gardner, Edens.

Third Heat (10 laps): Cottle, Bacon, Darland, B. Bright, McKinlay, R. Gardner, Kendall, Dickerson, DiMattia, Walker, Grant.

Fourth Heat(10 laps): A. Bright, Courtney, Price-Miller, Windom, Felker, Snee, K. Thomas, Malpocker, Light, Gipson.

Semi (12 laps): Felker, D. Gardner, Aitken, Grant, R. Gardner, Smee, Daum, Motsinger, Marcham, DiMattia, Schutte, Edens, Maskovich, Chapple, Dickerson, Kendall, T. Thomas, K. Thomas, Criswell, McKinlay, Brown, Malpocker, Walker.

Feature (30 laps): Darland, Hines, Abreu, Clauson, Pickens, Felker, Buckwalter, Gardner, Cottle, Aitken, Smee, Price-Miller, Windom, Meseraull, Bacon, Daum, Courtney, Gardner, Ramsay, Thorson, A. Bright, Grant, B. Bright, Thomas Jr.

 

Posted by on Jun 13 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!