Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: 4-Crown Nationals

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, 4-Crown Nationals, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio, Sept. 21, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 15.088; 2. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 15.341; 3. Chase Stockon, 32 TBI 32, 15.414; 4. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 15.431; 5. Jac Haudenschild, Simon 22s, 15.489; 6. Daron Clayton, Byram 35, 15.528; 7. Justin Grant, Elson 27a, 15.583; 8. Bryan Clauson, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 15.608; 9. Jerry Coons Jr., Edison 10e. 15.617; 10. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 15.619; 11. Jon Stanbrough, Tate/Wade 66, 15.656; 12. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 15.669; 13. Matt Westfall, Best Performance 54, 15.732; 14. Kevin Thomas Jr. Dutcher/RW/Tri-Star 17rw, 15.736; 15. Kyle Cummins, Pollock 21x, 15.739; 16. Dallas Hewitt, Marshall 2m, 15.777; 17. Scotty Weir, Keen 18, 15.779; 18. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 15.816; 19. Gary Taylor, Hery 40, 15.841; 20. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 15.908; 21. Mike Brecht, SC 9x, 15.929; 22. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 16.021; 23. Jarett Andretti, Andretti 18a, 16.112; 24. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 16.202; 25. Luke Hall, Nelson 9n, 16.247; 26. Tyler Courtney, Courtney 23c, 16.279; 27. Tim Hunter, Walters 5m, 16.281; 28. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 16.329; 29. Mike Miller, Miller 82, 16.366; 30. Aaron Farney, Farney 15f, 16.386; 31. Adam Cruea, Cruea 83x, 16.520; 32. Brandon Whited, French 15, 16.548; 33. Derek Hastings, Marshall 32m, 16.957; 34. Mike Galajda, Galajda 2x, 17.214; 35. Toby Alfrey, Alfrey 5a, 17.577; 36. Mitch Wissmiller, Wissmiller 1w, no time.

First Heat (8 laps): Hines, Brecht, Westfall, Haudenschild, Hastings, Weir, Miller, Coons, Hall.

Second Heat (8 laps): Clayton, Windom, Bacon, Thomas, McIntyre, Farney, Courtney, Galajda, Leary.

Third Heat (8 laps): Taylor, Stockon, Stanbrough, Cummins, Andretti, Cruea, Hunter, Alfrey, Grant.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Ballou, Rose, Clauson, Drake, Hewitt, Jarrett, Whited, Darland.

Semi (12 laps): Hewitt, Darland, Hall, Grant, Andretti, McIntyre, Leary, Miller, Cruea, Whited, Farney, Hunter, Courtney, Jarrett, Alfrey, Galajda, Hastings, Coons.

Feature (30 laps): Windom, Haudenschild, Darland, Clauson, Ballou, Stanbrough, Taylor, Grant, Thomas, Andretti, Brecht, McIntyre, Cummins, Rose, Westfall, Hall, Leary, Drake, Courtney, Hines, Clayton, Miller, Stockon, Bacon, Hewitt.

 

Posted by on Sep 21 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!