Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Bloomington Speedway

Bryan Clauson Friday night at Bloomington (Ind.) Speedway. (Ginny Heithaus photo)

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Ind., July 19, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 11.357; 2. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 11.368; 3. Bryan Clauson, Stewart 20, 11.397; 4. Chase Stockon, 32 TBI 32, 11.480; 5. Kevin Thomas, Dutcher-RW/Tri-Star 17rw, 11.506; 6. Ryan Pace, Pace 44, 11.564; 7. Ryan Bernal, Ford 73, 11.573; 8. Justin Grant, Pollock 21x, 11.589; 9. C.J. Leary, Leary30, 11.613; 10. Wes McIntyre, 83, McIntyre-11.685; 11. Mark Smith, 1m, Smith-11.715; 12. Tyler Courtney, Courtney 23c, 11.733; 13. Christopher Bell, Kunz 67, 11.766; 14. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 11.775; 15. Jon Stanbrough, Wade 66, 11.815; 16. Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3c, 11.826; 17. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12G, 11.838; 18. Danny Holtsclaw, Holtsclaw 3h, 11.847. 19. Blake Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick 10f, 11.861; 20. Chad Boespflug, Fox 56, 11.871; 21. A.J. Hopkins, Hopkins 14h, 11.884; 22. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 11.899; 23. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 11.909; 24. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 11.911; 25. Kevin Studley, Studley 57x, 11.916; 26. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 11.924; 27. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 11.928; 28. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 11.956; 29. Kent Schmidt, Schmidt 5k, 12.002; 30. Bobby East, East 5e, 12.010; 31. Jeff Bland, Bland 38, 12.036; 32. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 12.109; 33. Nick Bilbee, Bilbee 17n, 12.116; 34. Nathan Moore, Moore 48, 12.127; 35. Dalten Gabbard, Walker 77x, 12.139; 36. Chad Shields, Shields 81, 12.217; 37. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 12.348; 38. Brady Short, Pottorff 11p, 12,387; 39. Aaron Farney, Farney 15f, 12.414; 40. Chris Babcock, Babcock 35x, 12.561; 41. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 12.591; 42. Jake Simmons, Simmons 3x, 12.742; 43. Brian Hayden, Wingo 77, no time; 44. Carson Short, Short 21c, no time; 45. Ethan Barrow, Barrow 15, no time; 46. Casey Shuman, Krockenberger 21k, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Gurley, Hopkins, Windom, Thomas, Schuerenberg, Jackson, Bilbee, Schmidt, Leary, Studley, Bell.

Second Heat (10 laps): Holtsclaw, McIntyre, Darland, Bacon, Pace, East, J. Vander Weerd, Moore, B. Short, Simmons, R. Vander Weerd.

Third Heat (10 laps): Fitzpatrick, Cottle, Bernal, Clauson, Stanbrough, Hines, Gabbard, Smith, Bland, Farney.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Grant, Courtney, Ballou, Stockon, Drake, Jarrett, Cummins, Babcock, Boespflug, Shields, C. Short.

Semi (12 laps): Leary, Pace, Bell, Smith, Cummins, R. Vander Weerd, East, Boespflug, Stanbrough, Drake, Schuerenberg, Gabbard, Moore, Farney, C. Short, Bilbee, Jarrett, Schmidt, Jackson, Hines, B. Short, Babcock, Shields.

Feature (30 laps): Clauson, Stockon, Bacon, Windom, Bernal, Darland, Grant, Bell, McIntyre, Leary, Pace, Cummins, Hines, R. Vander Weerd, Gurley, Thomas, Hopkins, Fitzpatrick, Schuerenberg, Courtney, Holtsclaw, Smith, Cottle, Ballou.

 

Posted by on Jul 20 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!