Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Eldora Speedway

Tracy Hines won the sprint car portion of the 4-Crown Nationals at Eldora Speedway. (Mike Campbell photo)

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio, Sept. 22, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Bobby East, East 5e, 14.908; 2. Chris Windom, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 15.039; 3. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 15.164; 4. Scotty Weir, Gnat 51, 15.167; 5. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 15.306; 6. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 15.363; 7. Chase Stockon, Stockon 32, 15.371; 8. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 15.388; 9. Brady Bacon, BBR 99, 15.416; 10. Darren Hagen, Dynamics 69, 15.500; 11. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 15.561; 12. Mitch Wissmiller, Wissmiller 1w, 15.576; 13. Jon Stanbrough, Leer 21x, 15.591; 14. Mike Brecht, SC 9x, 15.642; 15. Bud Kaeding, BK 29k, 15.673; 16. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 15.705; 17. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 15.736; 18. A.J. Hopkins, R & M 42g, 15.737; 19. Matt Westfall, Westfall 54, 15.746; 20. Jerry Coons, Pollock 21, 15.780; 21. Coleman Gulick, Gulick 14, 15.880; 22. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 15.915; 23. Steve Irwin, Flying Zero 1, 16.015; 24. Kevin Thomas, Black Jack 9k, 16.093; 25. Dallas Hewitt, Marshall 2m, 16.154; 26. Mike Miller, Miller 82, 16.172; 27. Wes McIntyre, Baldwin 5, 16.293; 28. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 16.535; 29. Chad Boesfplug, Boespflug 98, 16.537; 30. Landon Simon, SST 41, 16.748; 31. Brandon Mattox, Mattox 28, 16.938; 32. Dickie Gaines, Wood 8g, 17.282; 33. Derek Hastings, Marshall 32m, 17.287; 34. Wesley Gordon, Horner 23h, 17.293; 35. Adam Cruea, Cruea 83, 17.422; 36. Lewie Christian, Christian 8, 17.433; 37. Thomas Meseraull, Keen 18, no time.

First Heat (8 laps): Gulick, Stanbrough, Bacon, Leary, Darland, East, Boespflug, Hewitt, Hastings.

Second Heat (8 laps): Windom, Gardner, Kyle Larson, Hopkins, Brecht, Kane, Gordon, Simon, Miller.

Third Heat (8 laps): Stockon, Clauson, Kaeding, Westfall, Ballou, McIntyre, Irwin, Mattox, Cruea.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Hines, Weir, Coons, Wissmiller, Thomas, Jarrett, Gaines, Christian, Schuerenberg.

Semi (12 laps): Darland, Ballou, Brecht, McIntyre, Thomas, Irwin, Hewitt, Kane, Gordon, Jarrett, Mattox, Gaines, Cruea, Christian, Hastings, East, Boespflug, Simon.

Feature (30 laps): Hines, Darland, Windom, Stockon, Clauson, Leary, Ballou, Bacon, McIntyre, Weir, Westfall, Kaeding, Stanbrough, Hewitt, Irwin, Coons, Gulick, Gardner, Hopkins, Thomas, Kane, Larson, Wissmiller, Brecht.

 

Posted by on Sep 23 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!