Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Kokomo Speedway Night 2

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind., August 24, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 12.799; 2. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 12.993; 3. Kevin Thomas, Black Jack 9k, 13.056; 4. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 13.095; 5. Brent Beauchamp, Beacuhamp 11b, 13.106; 6. Tyler Courtney, Courtney 23c, 13.113; 7. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.137; 8. Kyle Larson, Fox 53, 13.145; 9. Shane Cottle, 2, Epperson-13.171; 10. Chris Windom, 21, Pollock-13.172; 11. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 13.174; 12. Casey Shuman, 17, McGhee-13.186; 13. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.200; 14. Wes McIntyre, Baldwin 5, 13.203; 15. Thomas Meseraull, Dynamics 69, 13.209; 16. Jon Stanbrough, Roberts/Tate 21x, 13.217; 17. Jerry Coons Jr., Phillips 71p, 13.226; 18. Jonathan Hendrick, Hendrick 68, 13.243; 19. Justin Grant, 40, Hery-13.253; 20. Chad Boespflug, Batcheldor/Rice 22, 13.262; 21. Levi Jones, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 13.319; 22. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 13.327; 23. Billy Puterbaugh Jr., 10E, Edison-13.329; 24. Scotty Weir, Hazen 57 13.349; 25. Brady Short, Pottorff 36, 13.365; 26. Blake Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick 10, 13.368; 27. Coleman Gulick, Gulick 14, 13.415; 28. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 13.445; 29. Chase Stockon, 32, Stockon-13.455; 30. Ryan Bernal, Baldwin 5x, 13.483; 31. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 13.571; 32. Dakota Jackson, Ronk 9p, 13.593; 33. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5b, 13.605; 34. Wesley Gordon, Horner 23h, 13.677; 35. Ted Hines, Hines 12, 13.719; 36. Kurt Gross, Gross 1x, 13.727; 37. Josh Spencer, Spencer 66j, 13.758; 38. Domain Ramsay, Indy Race Parts 71x,14.000; 39. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12g, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Jones, Coons, Tracy Hines, Cottle Beauchamp, Clauson, Briscoe, Short, Spencer, Stockon.

Second Heat (10 laps): Hendrick, Ballou, Windom, Darland, McIntyre, Fitzpatrick, Courtney, Gordon, Bernal, Ramsay.

Third Heat (10 laps): Grant, Puterbaugh, Meseraull, Gulick, Gardner, Leary, Ted Hines, Jarrett, Thomas, Gurley.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Weir, Boespflug, Larson, Stanbrough, Shuman, Jackson, Schuerenberg, Drake, Gross.

Semi (12 laps): Beauchamp, Clauson, Schuerenberg, Leary, Courtney, Gardner, Drake, Shuman, Short, Stockon, Briscoe, Spencer, Fitzpatrick, Ted Hines, Gross, Ramsay, McIntyre, Jackson, Gordon, Gurley.

Feature (30 laps): Windom, Tracy Hines, Clauson, Meseraull, Darland, Schuerenberg, Gardner, Gulick, Larson, Hendrick, Ballou, Jones, Cottle, Stanbrough, Puterbaugh, Weir, Beauchamp, Stockon, Boespflug, Clourtney, Grant, Leary, Coons.

 

Posted by on Aug 25 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!