Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Kokomo Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind., July 12, 2014

Qualifications: 1. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 12.405; 2. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 12.589; 3. Bryan Clauson, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 12.628; 4. Tyler Courtney, Pollock 21x, 12.725; 5. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 12.739; 6. Justin Grant, Hery 40, 12.777; 7. Kevin Thomas Jr., KT 9k, 12.824; 8. Chad Boespflug, Hazen 57, 12.934; 9. Hunter Schuerenberg, Schuerenberg/Nolen 20N, 12.938; 10. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 12.943; 11. Jerry Coons Jr., Edison 10E, 12.959; 12. Thomas Meseraull, SST 41, 12.959; 13. Scotty Weir, Keen 18x, 12.977; 14. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 12.999; 15. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 13.011; 16. Jon Stanbrough, Dutcher 37RW, 13.030; 17. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.061; 18. Brent Beauchamp, Olson 34, 13.072; 19. Daron Clayton, Byram 3R, 13.124; 20. Matt Westfall, Best Performance 54, 13.149; 21. Max McGhee, McGhee 17, 13.177; 22. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2E, 13.263; 23. Chase Stockon, 32 TBI 32, 13.280; 24. Brady Short, Pottorff 11p, 13.282; 25. Nathan Moore, Moore 48, 13.300; 26. Josh Spencer, Spencer 66J, 13.312; 27. Aaron Farney, Farney 15F, 13.379; 28. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 13.397; 29. Casey Shuman, Krockenberger 21k, 13.460; 30. Jarett Andretti, Andretti 18, 13.464; 31. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12G, 13.483; 32. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5B, 13.488; 33. Shane Cockrum, Amati 66, 13.528; 34. Mike Terry Jr., Terry 85, 13.535; 35. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 13.545; 36. Lee Dakus, Dakus 75, 13.647; 37. Ted Hines, Hines 12, 13.654; 38. Landon Simon, Simon 24, 13.705; 39. Kent Schmidt, Schmidt 5k, 13.753; 40. Jay Waugh, Waugh 99a, 13.909; 41. Mark Smith, Smith 1M, 13.937; 42. Travis Hery, Hery 21H, 13.991; 43. Brody Roa, BR 91, 14.013; 44. Gary Taylor, Cook 4G, 14.039; 45. Ethan Barrow, Barrow 15, 14.139; 46. Adam Byrkett, Byrkett 78, 14.654.

First Heat (10 laps): Tracy Hines, Darland, Schuerenberg, Windom, Weir, McGhee, Shuman, Barrow, Smith, Moore, Ted Hines, Cockrum.

Second Heat (10 laps): Beauchamp, Cottle, Ballou, Bacon, Grant, Leary, Simon, Spencer, Andretti, Hery, Terry, Byrkett.

Third Heat (10 laps): Clayton, Stockon, Clauson, Thomas, R. Vander Weerd, Coons, Gurley, Farney, Schmidt, Roa, J. Vander Weerd.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Short, Stanbrough, Westfall, Meseraull, Boespflug, Jarrett, Courtney, Taylor, Briscoe, Dakus, Waugh.

Qualifying Race (10 laps): Simon, Dakus, Roa, Taylor, J. Vander Weerd, Barrow, Hery, Schmidt, Terry.

Semi (12 laps): Boespflug, Grant, Courtney, Leary, Coons, Weir, Spencer, Shuman, R. Vander Weerd, Andretti, Farney, Taylor, Cockrum, Jarrett, Roa, Dakus, Gurley, Briscoe, McGhee, Simon.

Feature (30 laps): Darland, Grant, Windom, Schuerenberg, Clauson, Thomas, Ballou, Bacon, Meseraull, Leary, Stanbrough, Coons, Short, Stockon, Courtney, Tracy Hines, R. Vander Weerd, Weir, Boespflug, Cockrum, Andretti, Clayton, Beauchamp, Westfall, Cottle.

Posted by on Jul 12 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!