Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Kokomo Speedway Night 1

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Ind., August 22, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Justin Grant, Walker 39, 12.739; 2. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 12.839; 3. Hunter Schuerenberg, SST 41, 12.851; 4. Chad Boespflug, Hazen 57, 12.916; 5. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 12.952; 6. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 12.953; 7. Daron Clayton, Byram 35, 12.954; 8. Jerry Coons Jr., Edison 10e, 12.958; 9. Tyler Courtney, Courtney 23c, 12.960; 10. Kevin Thomas Jr., Dutcher/RW/Tri-Star 17rw, 12.974; 11. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 12.980; 12. Jarett Andretti, Andretti 18a, 13.008; 13. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.047; 14. Gary Taylor, Hery 40, 13.056; 15. Scotty Weir, Keen 18, 13.091; 16. Jon Stanbrough, Tate/Wade 66, 13.097; 17. Bryan Clauson, Stewart 20, 13.126; 18. Chase Stockon, 32 TBI 32, 13.157; 19. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 13.215; 20. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 13.218; 21. Casey Shuman, Krockenberger 21k, 13.269; 22. Blake Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick 10, 13.289; 23. Christopher Bell, Kunz 67, 13.354; 24. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 13.371; 25. Josh Spencer, Spencer 66J, 13.371; 26. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 13.387; 27. Thomas Meseraull, Baldwin 5, 13.485; 28. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.493; 29. Darren Hagen, Pollock 21x, 13.495; 30. Conner Donelson, Donelson 42, 13.519; 31. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12g, 13.565; 32. Dustin Smith, Smith 77s, 13.578; 33. Braylon Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick 3f, 13.583; 34. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 13.705; 35. Landon Simon, Simon 24, 13.728; 36. Travis Welpott, Gorman 18x, 14.313; 37. Billy Wease, Powell 59p, 14.346; 38. Ray Kenens, Kenens k9, 14.693.

First Heat (10 laps): Clauson, Hines, Darland, Shuman, Courtney, Spencer, Br. Fitzpatrick, Wease, Grant, Hagen.

Second Heat (10 laps): Stockon, Cottle, Thomas, Ballou, Taylor, Bl. Fitzpatrick, Jarett, Donelson, Drake, Kenens.

Third Heat (10 laps): Windom, Bacon, Bell, Weir, Schuerenberg, Clayton, Gurley, Meseraull, Simon.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Stanbrough, McIntyre, Coons, Boespflug, Jackson, Andretti, Smith, Welpott.

Semi (12 laps): Clayton, Meseraull, Courtney, Blake Fitzpatrick, Taylor, Hagen, Gurley, Braylon Fitzpatrick, Jackson, Andretti, Drake, Spencer, Wease, Smith, Kenens, Welpott, Schuerenberg, Donelson.

Feature (30 laps): Clauson, Darland, Stanbrough, Bacon, Coons, Courtney, Thomas, Ballou, Bell, Boespflug, Cottle, Shuman, Windom, Hagen, McIntyre, Stockon, Weir, Meseraull, Bl. Fitzpatrick, Clayton, Hines, Taylor.

 

Posted by on Aug 23 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!