Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Lawrenceburg Speedway

Hunter Schuerenberg (35) battles eventual winner Justin Grant Sunday night at Lawrenceburg (Ind.) Speedway. (David E. Heithaus photo)

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Indiana Sprint Week, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind., July 15, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Jonathan Hendrick, Hendrick 68, 13.703; 2. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.716; 3. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.794; 4. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 13.815; 5. Jon Stanbrough, Roberts/Tate 21x, 13.912; 6. Chris Windom, Baldwin 5, 13.913; 7. Coleman Gulick, Gulick 14, 13.918; 8. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 13.921; 9. Matt Mitchell, Mitchell 37, 13.948; 10. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 13.956; 11. Chase Stockon, Stockon 32, 13.965; 12. Justin Grant, Hery 40, 14.030; 13. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 14.031; 14. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 14.071; 15. Bobby East, East 5e, 14.092; 16. Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3c, 14.131; 17. Logan Hupp, Hupp 9h, 14.137; 18. Chad Boespflug, Boespflug 98, 14.158; 19. Scotty Weir, Wingo 77, 14.161; 20. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 14.170; 21. Jerry Coons Jr., Phillips 71p, 14.188; 22. Brady Short, Short 36, 14.214; 23. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 14.232; 24. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 14.237; 25. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 14.237; 26. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 14.249; 27. Brett Burdette, Burdette 17b, 14.256; 28. Levi Jones, Stewart 20, 14.260; 29. Ted Hines, Hines 12, 14.278; 30. Darren Hagen, Dynamics 69, 14.284; 31. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 14.294; 32. Andrew Elson, Elson 27a, 14.312; 33. Thomas Meseraull, Keen 18, 14.317; 34. Kevin Thomas Jr., Black Jack 9k, 14.355; 35. Brent Beauchamp, Beauchamp 11b, 14.492; 36. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5b, 14.558; 37. Jeff Bland Jr., Bland 38, 14.604; 38. Kevin Studley, Studley 57, 14.725; 39. Drew Abel, Abel 04, 15.145.

First Heat (10 laps): Coons, Stanbrough, Hupp, J. Vander Weerd, Mitchell, Hendrick, Ted Hines, Meseraull, Bland, Gardner.

Second Heat (10 laps): Schuerenberg, Tracy Hines, Cottle, Windom, Boespflug, Thomas, Jarrett, Hagen, Studley, Short.

Third Heat (10 laps): Jackson, East, Stockon, Beauchamp, Leary, Burdette, R. Vander Weerd, Abel, Weir, Gulick.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): McIntyre, Ballou, Darland, Clauson, Jones, Elson, Grant, Cummins, Briscoe.

Semi (12 laps): Hendrick, Gulick, Grant, Leary, Jones, Gardner, Mitchell, Boespflug, Elson, Meseraull, Jarrett, Weir, Short, R. Vander Weerd, Hagen, Thomas, Ted Hines, Briscoe, Burdette, Abel, Studley, Cummins.

Feature (30 laps): Grant, Gardner, Gulick, Schuerenberg, Jones, Ballou, Tracy Hines, Stanbrough, Stockon, East, Mitchell, Coons, Hagen, Thomas, Beauchamp, Hupp, Leary, McIntyre, Darland, J. Vander Weerd, Jackson, Clauson, Cottle, Hendrick, Windom.

 

Posted by on Jul 16 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!