Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Lawrenceburg Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind., April 6, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.966; 2. Thomas Meseraull, McGhee 17, 13.978; 3. Chase Stockon, Stockon 32, 14.015; 4. Jerry Coons Jr., Edison 10e, 14.099; 5. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 14.130; 6. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 14.209; 7. Coleman Gulick, Gulick 14, 14.215; 8. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 14.248; 9. Chris Windom, Pollock 21x, 14.257; 10. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 14.280; 11. Kevin Thomas Jr., Dutcher/RW/TriStar 17rw, 14.285; 12. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 14.337; 13. Bryan Clauson, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 14.347; 14. Ted Hines, Hines 12, 14.381; 15. Landon Simon, SST 41, 14.415; 16. Tyler Courtney, Courtney 23c, 14.498; 17. Kyle Robbins, Robbins 17r, 14.549; 18. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 14.602; 19. Justin Grant, Walker 11, 14.608; 20. Christopher Bell, Kunz 67, 14.637; 21. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 14.741; 22. Dallas Hewitt, Marshall 2m, 14.746; 23. Matt Westfall, Best Performance 54, 14.756; 24. Robert Ballou, Baldwin 5, 14.761; 25. Scotty Weir, Keen 18, 14.777; 26. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 14.865; 27. David Applegate, Applegate 11x, 14.925; 28. Joss Moffatt, Moffatt 5j, 14.967; 29. Drew Abel, Abel 04, 15.033; 30. Pat Giddens, Giddens 2g, 15.156; 31. Gary Taylor, Hery 40, 15.255; 32. Derek Hastings, Marshall 32m, 15.375; 33. Mike Weber, Weber 22w, 15.527; 34. Cody Gardner, Gardner 46, 15.748; 35. Travis Hery, Hery 21, 15.942; 36. Anthony Nicholson, Nicholson 16, 15.957; 37. Adam Cruea, Cruea 83, 16.214; 38. John Race, Race 42, 16.415; 39. Justin Owen, Owen 26, (time of 14.965 disallowed); 40. Logan Hupp, Hupp 9h, no time.

First Heat (8 laps): Drake, Clauson, Tr. Hines, Robbins, Windom, Cottle, Weir, Abel, Cruea, Weber.

Second Heat (8 laps): Darland, Meseraull, Leary, Ted Hines, Jarrett, Hewitt, Jackson, Giddens, Gardner, Race.

Third Heat (8 laps): Stockon, Thomas, Gulick, Simon, Grant, Taylor, Westfall, Hery, Applegate.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Ballou, Bacon, Schuerenberg, Bell, Hupp, Coons, Moffat, Courtney, Hastings, Nicholson.

Semi (12 laps): Cottle, Grant, Coons, Windom, Westfall, Hupp, Hewitt, Courtney, Hastings, Nicholson, Jackson, Giddens, Abel, Hery, Weir, Gardner, Applegate, Taylor, Moffatt, Cruea, Race, Jarrett, Weber.

Feature (30 laps): Thomas, Stockon, Bacon, Schuerenberg, Clauson, Gulick, Meseraull, Cottle, Simon, Coons, Darland, Tr. Hines, Grant, Courtney, Hupp, Ted Hines, Drake, Robbins, Bell, Ballou, Leary, Westfall, Windom.

 

Posted by on Apr 7 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!