Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Lawrenceburg Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Indiana Sprint Week, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind., July 14, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 13.491; 2. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 13.493; 3. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 13.570; 4. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 13.608; 5. Chase Stockon, 32 TBI 32, 13.641; 6. Christopher Bell, Kunz 67, 13.646; 7. Scotty Weir, Keen 18, 13.654; 8. Kevin Thomas, Dutcher-RW/Tri-Star 17rw, 13.681; 9. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 13.694; 10. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 13.733; 11. Bryan Clauson, Stewart 20, 13.759; 12. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12g, 13.767; 13. Shawn Westerfeld, Westerfeld 89, 13.781; 14. Justin Grant, Elson 27a, 13.801; 15. Jerry Coons Jr., Edison 10e, 13.808; 16. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.809; 17. Ryan Bernal, Ford 73, 13.822; 18. Ted Hines, Hines 12, 13.824; 19. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 13.831; 20. Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3c, 13.862; 21. Jon Stanbrough, Wade 66, 13.896; 22. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.915; 23. Gary Taylor, Hery 40, 13.946; 24. Ryan Pace, Pace 44, 13.963; 25. Brady Short, 11p, Pottorff-13.971; 26. Mark Smith, Smith 1m, 13.999; 27. Logan Hupp, Hupp 9h, 13.999; 28. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 14.001; 29. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 14.001; 30. J.R. Douglas, Douglas 09, 14.003; 31. Casey Shuman, Krockenberger 21k, 14.041; 32. Tyler Courtney, Courtney 23c, 14.042; 33. Caleb Armstrong, Yeley 11j, 14.078; 34. Max McGhee, McGhee 17, 14.097; 35. Chad Boespflug, Hazen 57, 14.103; 36. Kevin Studley, Studley 57x, 14.146; 37. Brian Hayden, Wingo 77, 14.147; 38. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 14.186; 39. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 14.207; 40. Bobby East, East 5e, 14.219; 41. Garrett Abrams, Abrams 32a, 14.290; 42. Drew Abel, Abel 04, 14.294; 43. Brett Burdette, Burdette 17b, 14.346; 44. Aaron Farney, Farney 15, 14.355; 45. Davey Ray, Pollock 21x, 14.390; 46. Dalten Gabbard, Walker 77x, 14.435; 47. Mike Terry Jr., Terry 85, 14.492; 48. Dwayne Spille, Spille 71, 14.676; 49. Michael Fischesser, Fischesser 4f, 14.713; 50. Chad Shields, Shields 81, 14.839; 51. Nathan Moore, Moore 48, 14.926; 52. Mike Weber, Weber 22w, 15.466.

First Qualifying Race (8 laps): Boespflug, Armstrong, J. Vander Weerd, Hayden, Burdette, Abrams, Ray, Fischesser, Terry, Moore.

Second Qualifying Race (8 laps): Studley, East, Farney, Drake, McGhee, Gabbard, Shields, Weber, Spille, Abel.

First Heat (10 laps): Bernal, Stanbrough, R. Vander Weerd, Stockon, Ballou, Westerfeld, Short, Boespflug, Jarrett, J. Vander Weerd.

Second Heat (10 laps): Cottle, Grant, Leary, Bell, Ted Hines, Douglas, Smith, Armstrong, Hayden, McIntyre.

Third Heat (10 laps): Windom, Clauson, Darland, Weir, Taylor, Coons, Hupp, Shuman, Farney, Studley.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Cummins, Tr. Hines, Bacon, Thomas, Schuerenberg, Pace, Gurley, Courtney, East, Drake.

Semi (12 laps): McIntyre, Westerfeld, Ballou, Coons, Ted Hines, Schuerenberg, Short, Taylor, Hupp, Studley, Douglas, Armstrong, Shuman, Courtney, East, Farney, J. Vander Weerd, Gurley, Jarrett, Hayden, Boespflug, Smith.

Feature (30 laps): Thomas, Darland, Bacon, Cottle, Clauson, McIntyre, Grant, Bell, Ballou, R. Vander Weerd, Stanbrough, Tr. Hines, Ted Hines, Schuerenberg, Coons, Windom, Bernal, Boespflug, Leary, Courtney, Cummins, Westerfeld, Weir, Stockon.

 

 

Posted by on Jul 15 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!