Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Lawrenceburg Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Ind., April 5, 2014

Qualifications: 1. Jon Stanbrough, Dutcher 37rw, 13.727; 2. Scotty Weir, Keen 18x, 13.823; 3. Jerry Coons Jr., Edison 10e, 13.851; 4. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.902; 5. Thomas Meseraull, Stensland 41, 13.924; 6. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 13.955; 7. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 13.955; 9. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12g, 14.076; 9. Bryan Clauson, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 14.107; 10. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 14.122; 11. Justin Grant, Hery 40, 14.158; 12. Chase Stockon, 32/TBI 32, 14.203; 13. Kody Swanson, DePalma 63, 14.251; 14. Kevin Thomas Jr., Dutcher 17rw,14.269; 15. Brady Short, Pottorff 11p, 14.271; 16. Parker Price-Miller, Ronk 9p, 14.300; 17. Jeff Bland Jr., Burton 04, 14.323; 18. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 14.340; 19. Hunter Schuerenberg, Schuerenberg/Nolen 20n, 14.343; 20. Travis Hery, Hery 21h, 14.401; 21. Shane Cockrum, Amati 66, 14.405; 22. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 14.413; 23. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 14.443; 24. Jarett Andretti, Andretti 18, 14.444; 25. Dalten Gabbard, Baldwin 5, 14.454; 26. Chad Boespflug, Boespflug 98, 14.478; 27. Logan Hupp, Hupp 94, 14.558; 28. Daron Clayton, Byram 3r, 14.570; 29. Ted Hines, Hines 12, 14.626; 30. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 14.631; 31. Aaron Farney, Farney 15f, 14.731; 32. Landon Simon, Simon 24, 14.810; 33. Bradley Sterrett, Sterrett 90, 14.833; 34. Mike Terry Jr., Terry 85, 14.940; 35. Dustin Webber, Webber 9x, 15.051; 36. Bobby East, Klatt 5e, 15.061; 37. Mitch Wissmiller, Wissmiller 1, 15.364; 38. Chad Wilson, Wilson 14, 15.455; 39. Eric Semple, Semple 25, 15.926; 40. Adam Cruea, Cruea 83x, 16.489; 41. Nathan Moore, Moore 48, no time; 42. Matt Westfall, Best Performance 54, no time.

First Heat (8 laps): Clauson, Meseraull, Swanson, Stanbrough, Cockrum, Gabbard, Bland, Ted Hines, Sterrett. Moore.

Second Heat (8 laps): Ballou, Windom, Tracy Hines, Weir, Bacon, Thomas, Jarrett, Boespflug, Terry, Wilson.

Third Heat (8 laps): Grant, Schuerenberg, Coons, Darland, Hupp, Short, McIntyre, Farney, Webber, Semple.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Stockon, Andretti, Hery, Leary, Clayton, Simon, Gurley, Price-Miller, East, Cruea.

Semi (12 laps):
Bacon, Thomas, Gurley, Cockrum, Price-Miller, Jarrett, Simon, Bland, Short, Gabbard, Farney, Sterrett, Terry, Wilson, Webber, Cruea, Semple, Hupp, McIntyre, Ted Hines, Clayton, Boespflug, Moore.

Feature (30 laps): Grant, Darland, Coons, Bacon, Stanbrough, Stockon, Weir, Schuerenberg, Clauson, Jarrett, Ballou, Swanson, Windom, Hery, Andretti, Cockrum, Price-Miller, Leary, Hines, Gurley, Thomas Jr., Meseraull.

Posted by on Apr 6 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!