Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Lincoln Park Speedway

Bryan Clauson dominated Thursday night’s Indiana Sprint Week feature at Lincoln Park Speedway. (David E. Heithaus photo)

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind., July 18, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Kevin Thomas, Dutcher-RW/Tri-Star 17rw, 12.716; 2. Ryan Pace, Pace 44, 12.790; 3. Jon Stanbrough, Wade 66, -12.809; 4. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 12.846; 5. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 12.846; 6. Bryan Clauson, Stewart 20, 12.935; 7. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 12.943; 8. Christopher Bell, Kunz 67, 12.998; 9. Chase Stockon, 32 TBI 32, 12.999; 10. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 13.010; 11. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 13.015; 12. Scotty Weir, Keen 18, 13.088; 13. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 13.151; 14. Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3c, 13.167; 15. A.J. Hopkins, Hopkins 14h, 13.179; 16. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 13.185; 17. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 13.214; 18. Chad Boespflug, Hazen 57, 13.215; 19. Brent Beauchamp, Olson 34, 13.223; 20. Seth Parker, Parker 38p, 13.297; 21. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.297; 22. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12g, 13.301; 23. Brady Short, Pottorff 11p, 13.308; 24. Ethan Barrow, Barrow 15, 13.362; 25. Max McGhee, McGhee 17, 13.388; 26. Tyler Courtney, Courtney 23c, 13.408; 27. Kyle Robbins, Robbins 17r, 13.416; 28. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5b, 13.429; 29. Ryan Bernal, Ford 73, 13.451; 30. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12x, 13.453; 31. Justin Grant, Pollock 21x, 13.481; 32. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 13.491; 33. Casey Shuman, Krockenberger 21k, 13.505; 34. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 13.531; 35. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 13.536; 36. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 13.547; 37. Blake Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick 10f, 13.555; 38. Kent Schmidt, Schmidt 5k, 13.569; 39. Dalten Gabbard, Walker 77x, 13.575; 40. Nathan Moore, Moore 48, 13.623; 41. Carson Short, Short 21c, 13.637; 42. Brian Hayden, Wingo 77, 13.641; 43. Mike Terry, Terry 85, 13.651; 44. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 13.663; 45. Travis Welpott, Welpott 18x, 13.756; 46. Conner Donelson, Donelson 42, 13.785; 47. Daylan Chambers, Chambers 4c, 14.208; 48. Kent Christian, Christian 1c, 14.253; 49. Jake Simmons, Simmons 3x, 14.253; 50. Mark Smith, Smith 1m, no time.

First Qualifying Race (8 laps): McIntyre, Shuman, Fitzpatrick, C. Short, Welpott, Gabbard, Chambers, Simmons, Terry.

Second Qualifying Race (8 laps): Jackson, J. Vander Weerd, Hayden, Schmidt, Donelson, Christian, Moore, Rose.

First Heat (10 laps): Leary, Windom, R. Vander Weerd, Cottle, Stockon, Fitzpatrick, Thomas, McIntyre, Bernal, McGhee.

Second Heat (10 laps): Boespflug, Clauson, Schuerenberg, Cummins, Ballou, Courtney, Pace, Gurley, C. Short, Shuman.

Third Heat (10 laps): B. Short, Hines, Beauchamp, Stanbrough, Grant, Drake, Hopkins, Hayden, Robbins, Jackson.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Darland, Bell, Parker, Weir, Briscoe, Barrow, J. Vander Weerd, Jarrett, Schmidt, Bacon.

Semi (12 laps): Thomas, Bacon, McIntyre, Stockon, Ballou, Briscoe, Drake, Fitzpatrick, Gurley, Courtney, Robbins, Jarrett, J. Vander Weerd, Schmidt, Hopkins, Shuman, C. Short, Pace, Barrow, McGhee, Grant, Hayden.

Feature (30 laps): Clauson, Bell, Short, Stanbrough, Windom, Bacon, Ballou, Boespflug, Beauchamp, Stockon, Thomas, Cummins, McIntyre, Vander Weerd, Hines, Parker, Cottle, Leary, Drake, R. Vander Weerd, Darland, Briscoe, Schuerenberg, Weir.

 

 

Posted by on Jul 19 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!