Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Lincoln Park Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Ind., July 22, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Levi Jones, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 12.718; 2. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 12.786; 3. Daron Clayton, Clayton 92, 12.807; 4. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 12.893; 5. Jon Stanbrough, Roberts/Tate 21x, 12.916;6. Jerry Coons Jr., Phillips 71p, 12.950; 7. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 13.009; 8. Coleman Gulick, Gulick 14, 13.017; 9. Jon Sciscoe, Hazen 57, 13.134; 10. Jonathan Hendrick, Hendrick 68, 13.135; 11. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 13.177; 12. Kody Swanson, Slinkard 19, 13.208; 13. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.235; 14. Kevin Thomas Jr., Black Jack 9k, 13.264; 15. Thomas Meseraull, Keen 18, 13.270; 16. Chase Stockon, Stockon 32, 13.314; 17. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 13.316; 18. A.J. Hopkins, Hopkins 14h, 13.398; 19. Chad Boespflug, Dynamics 69, 13.399; 20. Brent Beauchamp, Olson 34, 13.416; 21. Logan Hupp, Hupp 9h, 13.452; 22. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12g, 13.471; 23. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 13.498; 24. Seth Parker, Parker 38p, 13.560; 25. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 13.565; 26. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 13.570; 27. Jeff Bland, Bland 38, 13.572; 28. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.575; 29. Bobby East, East 5e, 13.582; 30. Josh Clemons, Pedersen 71c, 13.594; 31. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 13.650; 32. Chris Windom, Baldwin 5, 13.660; 33. Casey Shuman, Batcheldor/Rice 22, 13.677; 34. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 13.700; 35. Josh Burton, Burton 04, 13.711; 36. Scotty Weir, Wingo 77, 13.752; 37. Joe Liguori, Liguori 6rr, 13.964; 38. Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3c, 14.123; 39. Daylan Chambers, Chambers 4c, 14.231; 40. Garrett Abrams, Abrams 32x, 16.994.

First Heat (10 laps): Jones, Stanbrough, Schuerenberg, Leary, Sciscoe, Ballou, East, Ligouri, Hupp, Shuman.

Second Heat (10 laps): Clauson, Hopkins, Gurley, Thomas, Coons, Hendrick, Clemons, R. Vander Weerd, Jackson, Cummins.

Third Heat (10 laps): Cottle, Gardner, Meseraull, Bland, Clayton, Boespflug, J. Vander Weerd, Burton, Jarrett, Chambers.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Darland, Gulick, Stockon, Hines, Parker, Beauchamp, Abrams, Weir, Swanson, Windom.

Semi (12 laps): Sciscoe, Clayton, Boespflug, J. Vander Weerd, Coons, Hendrick, Windom, Beauchamp, Ballou, Shuman, East, Parker, Hupp, Jarrett, Burton, Jackson, R. Vander Weerd, Cummins, Clemons, Liguori, Abrams, Chambers.

Feature (30 laps): Darland, Thomas, Clauson, Cottle, Jones, Stanbrough, Gulick, Schurenberg, Hendrick, Meseraull, Clayton, Boespflug, Bland, Windom, Leary, Ballou, Gurley, Gardner, Sciscoe, Stockon, Hopkins, J. Vander Weerd, Coons, Hines, R. Vander Weerd.

 

 

Posted by on Jul 23 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!