Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Perris Auto Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series & USAC-CRA Sprint Car Series, Perris Auto Speedway, Perris, Calif., Nov. 1, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Dave Darland, Phillips 71p, 16.126; 2. Mike Spencer, Chaffin 50, 16.329; 3. Bryan Clauson, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 16.376; 4. Brady Bacon, Dynamics 69, 16.398; 5. Nic Faas, Alexander 4x, 16.518; 6. Damion Gardner, Alexander 4a, 16.555; 7. Chase Stockon, 32/TBI 32, 16.615; 8. Ronnie Gardner, Gardner 93, 16.754; 9. Ryan Bernal, Phulps 56, 16.773; 10. David Cardey, Sertich 92, 16.776; 11. Kevin Thomas Jr., Dutcher/RW/TriStar 17rw, 16.790; 12. Justin Grant, Baldwin 5, 16.796; 13. Matt Mitchell, Mitchell 37, 16.822; 14. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 16.828; 15. Austin Williams, Jory 2, 16.833; 16. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 16.843; 17. Danny Faria Jr., Faria 17v, 16.843; 18. Bud Kaeding, BZE 29, 16.865; 19. Cody Williams, Jory 44, 16.866; 20. Verne Sweeney, Tracy 98, 16.869; 21. Chris Windom, Walker 11, 16.908; 22. Tyler Courtney, Courtney/BRaT 23c, 16.995; 23. Nick Drake, Cline 55, 17.018; 24. Robert Ballou, Ballou 12, 17.034; 25. Jon Stanbrough, Ford 73, 17.138; 26. Markus Niemela, Watt 81, 17.148; 27. Jake Swanson, Springstead 14, 17.152; 28. Wes McIntyre, Duinkerken 21b, 17.152; 29. Landon Hurst, Hurst 179, -17.156; 30. Rip Williams, Jory 3, 17.161; 31. Brody Roa, Roa 91r, 17.176; 32. Austin Stone, Coffman 29x, 17.190; 33. D.J. Johnson, Johnson 33, 17.202; 34. Charles Davis Jr., Cook 4g, 17.222; 35. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 17.233; 36. Cody Swanson, Springstead 14j, 17.255; 37. A.J. Bender, Bender 21, 17.259; 38. John Aden, Aden 7a, 17.309; 39. R.J. Johnson, Martin 51, 17.314; 40. Seth Wilson, Wilson 1, 17.336; 41. Johnny Bluntach, Bluntach 58, 17.398; 42. Billy Blinn, Blinn 26, 17.432; 43. David Bezio, Bezio 37x, 17.432; 44. Chris Gansen, Gansen 4c, 17.533; 45. Trent Williams, Williams 52, 17.559; 46. Johnathon Henry, Smith 39, 17.618; 47. Kenny Perkins, Perkins 0, 17.626; 48. Andrew Reinbold, Underwood 19, 17.900; 49. Bruce St. James, St. James 7k, 17.999; 50. Greg Alexander, Tyler 72, no time; 51. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, no time; 52. Cory Kruseman, Priestley 7, no time; 53. Shon Deskins, SDR 20s, no time.

C Main (10 laps): Bezio, Blinn, Bluntach, T. Williams, Perkins, Henry, Alexander, Reinbold, St. James, Gansen.

First Heat (10 laps): Windom, Thomas, Darland, Hines, D. Gardner, Roa, Niemela, C. Swanson.

Second Heat (10 laps): Stockon, Spencer, Grant, Faria, Courtney, Bender, Stone, J. Swanson.

Third Heat (10 laps): Clauson, Mitchell, Kaeding, Drake, R. Gardner, Aden, McIntyre, D.J. Johnson.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Ballou, Bacon, Leary, Bernal, Hurst, Davis, C. Williams, R.J. Johnson.

Fifth Heat (10 laps): Faas, R. Williams, Sweeney, Stanbrough, Cardey, Wilson, A. Williams, J. Vander Weerd.

Semi (12 laps): D. Gardner, A. Williams, Roa, Cardey, R. Gardner, R.J. Johnson, C. Williams, J. Swanson, Hurst, Davis, Bezio, Courtney, McIntyre, J. Vander Weerd, D.J. Johnson, T. Williams, Wilson, Stone, Niemela, Bender, C. Swanson, Blinn, Bluntach, Aden.

Feature (30 laps): Faas, Stockon, Bacon, Clauson, Spencer, D. Gardner, Darland, 8 Mitchell, Hines, Grant, Thomas, Kaeding, Stanbrough, Leary, Williams, Faria, R.J. Johnson, Roa, Windom, R. Gardner, Drake, Sweeney, Ballou, A. Williams, Cardey, R. Williams.

 

Posted by on Nov 2 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!