Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Terre Haute Action Track

Daron Clayton won Wednesday's Indiana Sprint Week feature at the Terre Haute Action Track. (David E. Heithaus photo)

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Terre Haute Action Track, Terre Haute, Ind., July 18, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 19.538; 2. Jon Stanbrough, Roberts/Tate 21x, 19.733; 3. Darren Hagen, Dynamics 69, 19.753; 4. Coleman Gulick, Gulick 14, 19.845; 5. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 19.855; 6. Levi Jones, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 19.892; 7. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 19.912; 8. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 19.943; 9. Blake Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick 10, 19.949; 10. Justin Grant, Hery 40, 19.984; 11. Matt Mitchell, Mitchell 37, 19.988; 12. Daron Clayton, Clayton 92, 19.989; 13. Kevin Thomas, Black Jack 9k, 20.015; 14. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 20.024; 15. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 20.054; 16. Braylon Fitzpatrick, Fitzpatrick 3f, 20.054; 17. Bobby East, East 5e, 20.090; 18. Chad Boespflug, Boespflug 98, 20.100; 19. Jerry Coons Jr., Phillips 71p, 20.104; 20. Chris Windom, Baldwin 5, 20.113; 21. Chase Stockon, 32, Stockon-20.137; 22. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 20.216; 23. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 20.254; 24. Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3c, 20.333; 25. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 20.338; 26. Scotty Weir, Wingo 77, 20.379; 27. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 20.505; 28. Thomas Meseraull, SST 41, 20.580; 29. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5b, 20.748; 30. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 20.767.

First Heat (8 laps): Stockon, Thomas, Blake Fitzpatrick, Leary, Gardner, East, Briscoe, Clauson.

Second Heat (8 laps): Cottle, Grant, Boespflug, Ballou, Stanbrough, Jones, Weir, Jarrett.

Third Heat (8 laps): McIntyre, Schuerenberg, Coons, Darland, Jackson, Hagen, Mitchell.

Fourth Heat (8 laps): Windom, Hines, Clayton, Gulick, Cummins, Braylon Fitzpatrick, Meseraull, Jarrett, Weir, Cummins.

Semi (12 laps): Stanbrough, Jones, Clauson, Hagen, Gardner, Braylon Fitzpatrick, Meseraull, Jarrett, Briscoe, Jackson, Weir, Cummins.

Feature (30 laps): Clayton, Stanbrough, Hines, Jones, Gulick, Ballou, Gardner, Coons, Clauson, Windom, Hagen, Cottle, Darland, Stockon, Schuerenberg, Blake Fitzpatrick, McIntyre, Meseraull, Boespflug, Leary, Thomas, Grant.

 

Posted by on Jul 19 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!