Race Rewind

USAC SPRINTS: Tri-State Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Indiana Sprint Week, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind., July 21, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 13.234; 2. Jerry Coons Jr., Phillips 71p, 13.267; 3. Brent Beauchamp, Beauchamp 11b, 13.306; 4. Jonathan Hendrick, Hendrick 68, 13.377; 5. Kevin Thomas Jr., Black Jack 9k, 13.395; 6. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 13.408; 7. Chris Windom, Baldwin 5, 13.435; 8. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 13.454; 9. Levi Jones, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 13.469; 10. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 13.498; 11. Jon Stanbrough, Roberts/Tate 21x, 13.563; 12. Bobby East, East 5E, 13.597; 13. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 13.601; 14. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 13.617; 15. Kyle Cummins, Cummins 3c, 13.669; 16. Jeff Bland Jr., Bland 38, 13.694; 17. Casey Shuman, Edison 10e, 13.746; 18. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 13.763; 19. Chad Boespflug, Boespflug 98, 13.768; 20. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 13.825; 21. Brady Short, Pottorff 11p, 13.832; 22. Josh Burton, Burton 04, 13.836; 23. Thomas Meseraull, Keen 18, 13.840; 24. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 13.862; 25. Darren Hagen, Dynamics 69, 13.911; 26. Chase Stockon, Stockon 32, 13.988; 27. Scotty Weir, Wingo 77, 14.032; 28. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 14.091; 29. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5b, 14.114; 30. Justin Grant, Hery 40, 14.261; 31. Daron Clayton, Clayton 92, 14.341; 32. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 14.345; 33. Donny Brackett, Brackett 4b, 14.407.

First Heat (10 laps): Burton, Schuerenberg, Thomas, Stockon, Darland, Leary, Jackson, Grant, Gardner.

Second Heat (10 laps): Clauson, Stanbrough, Meseraull, Cummins, Clayton, Coons, Boespflug, Weir.

Third Heat (10 laps): East, Ballou, McIntyre, R. Vander Weerd, Bland, Beauchamp.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Hagen, Jones, Hendrick, Hines, Shuman, Short, Briscoe, Brackett.

Semi (12 laps): Coons, Darland, Windom, Beauchamp, Gardner, Clayton, Leary, Shuman, Briscoe, J. Vander Weerd, Brackett, Bland, Boespflug, Short, Grant, Weir.

Feature (30 laps): Stanbrough, Jones, Clauson, Hendrick, Stockon, East, Coons, Ballou, Windom, Cummins, McIntyre, Hagen, Darland, R. Vander Weerd, Meseraull, Thomas, Schuerenberg, Clayton, Hines, Gardner, Beauchamp, Burton.

 

Posted by on Jul 22 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!