Race Rewind

WOO: Knoxville Nationals Night One

World of Outlaws STP Sprint Car Series, 53rd FVP Knoxville Nationals, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Iowa, Aug. 7, 2013

Qualifications: 1. Paul McMahan, Clemens 51, 15.210; 2. Lynton Jeffrey, Jeffrey 12, 15.218; 3. Justin Henderson, Henderson 1d, 15.227; 4. Shane Stewart, Silva 57, 15.253; 5. Davey Heskin, Heskin 56, 15.274; 6. Jason Sides, Sides 7s, 15.289; 7. Brad Sweet, Kahne 49k, 15.296; 8. Donny Schatz, Stewart 15, 15.312; 9. Daryn Pittman, Kahne 9, 15.335; 10. Kyle Larson, Abreu 1kL, 15.388; 11. David Gravel, Rose 6, 15.420; 12. Dale Blaney, Fisher 2b, 15.432; 13. Ian Madsen, Nehring 18, 15.444; 14. Josh Schneiderman, Schneiderman 49, 15.462; 15. Greg Hodnett, Trone 39, 15.477; 16. Dustin Selvage, Selvage 7k, 15.477; 17. Sammy Swindell, Quiring 1, 15.528; 18. Danny Dietrich III, Dietrich 48, 15.529; 19. Chad Kemenah, Hampshire 63, 15.530; 20. Cap Henry, Henry 54, 15.533; 21. Don Droud Jr., Sonner 47, 15.538; 22. Jeff Swindell, R & A 94, 15.539; 23. Randy Hannagan, Hannagan 11n, 15.547; 24. Tim Kaeding, Roth 83, 15.560; 25. Jason Johnson, Stenhouse 41, 15.569; 26. Tasker Phillips, Phillips 7taz, 15.585; 27. Ed Lynch Jr., Lynch 2L, 15.605; 28. Jonathan Allard, Williams 0, 15.617; 29. Austin McCarl, McCarl 17a, 15.632; 30. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 15.649; 31. Brent Marks, Marks 19m, 15.668; 32. Brandon Wimmer, Wimmer 9w, 15.724; 33. Jacob Allen, Allen 1a, 15.731; 34. Skylar Prochaska, Prochaska 35, 15.759; 35. Johnny Herrera, Herrera 45, 15.761; 36. James McFadden, McFadden 55x, 15.766; 37. Bob Weuve, Weuve 19, 15.770; 38. Brady Bacon, Bacon 99, 15.806; 39. Glenn Saville, Saville 10v, 15.882; 40. Lee Sowell, Sowell 2s, 15.931; 41. Dustin Morgan, Morgan 93, 15.966; 42. Cole Wood, Wood 17w, 16.031; 43. Matt Moro, Moro 2m, 16.047; 44. Caleb Helms, Helms 40, 16.106; 45. Kevin Ingle, Ingle 2k, 16.187; 46. Dustin Clark, Clark 16, 16.218; 47. Ron Krysl, Krysl 20pk, 17.133; 48. T.J. Peterson, Peterson 12p, 17.147; 49. Mark Johnson, Johnson 45m, no time.

First Heat (10 laps): Droud, McFadden, Gravel, McMahan, Selvage, Marks, Sides, Phillips, Morgan, Clark.

Second Heat (10 laps): Wimmer, J. Swindell, Sweet, Weuve, Lynch, Jeffrey, S. Swindell, Blaney, Wood, Krysl.

Third Heat (10 laps): Hannagan, Henderson, Bacon, Madsen, Schatz, Allard, Dietrich, Moro, Peterson.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Kaeding, Stewart, Prochaska, Schneiderman, Pittman, McCarl, Saville, Helms, Kemenah, Johnson.

Fifth Heat (10 laps): Herrera, Kinser, Johnson, Hodnett, Larson, Heskin, Henry, Sowell, Ingle, Allard.

C Main (8 laps): Kemenah, Moro, Wood, Krysl, Peterson, Morgan, Ingle, Clark, Johnson.

B Main (12 laps): Sides, Jeffrey, Schatz, Pittman, Heskin, Larson, Swindell, Selvage, Allard, Phillips, McCarl, Henry, Dietrich, Allen, Wood, Helms, Saville, Marks, Moro, Lynch, Krysl, Blaney, Sowell, Kemenah.

Feature (25 laps): Gravel, Sweet, Kaeding, Hodnett, Pittman, Stewart, Henderson, McMahan, Sides, Schatz, Johnson, Wimmer, Bacon, Jeffrey, Hannagan, Droud, McFadden, Madsen, J. Swindell, Prochaska, Weuve, Kinser, Schneiderman, Herrera.

Posted by on Aug 7 2013 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, World of Outlaws Sprint Cars. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!