Sprints & Midgets

CHILI BOWL: Chili Bowl Results

Chili Bowl Midget Nationals, Tulsa Expo Raceway, Tulsa, Okla., Jan. 15, 2011

K Main (10 laps): Donovan Peterson, Tony Everhart, Paul White, Chris Ennis, Tom Everhart, Ryan Cole, Troy Rutherford, Nic Faas, Chad Frewaldt, Kyle Larson, Don Droud, Jr., Mike Baker, Dustin Arnall, Steve Newman, Brian Rieck, Clint Todd.

First J Main (10 laps): Troy Rutherford, Chris Shields, Jackie Burke, Houston, Rusty Dukes, Peterson, C.J. Johnson, Darren Kingston, Tony Everhart, Mark Chisholm, Ryan Beechler, White, Justin Mallo, Bud Carroll, Chris Morgan, Nick Chivello, Austin Laskey.

Second J Main (10 laps): Courtney Erfurth, Kellen Conover, B.J. Martin, Doug Day, Ennis, Kurt Blackaby, Ryan Cole, Evan Pardo, Kevin Studley, Everhart, Nick O’Neal, Tyler Robbins, Kyle Rayburn, Dustin Hapka, Jason Dull, Todd.

First I Main (10 laps): Cameron Hagin, Kyle Steffens, Joey Fabozzi, Rutherford, Murray Erickson, Rusty Dukes, Chris Springer, Jackie Burke, Dalton Armstrong, Jimmy Winkler, Chris Gurley, Randi Pankratz, Kevin Michnowicz, Chad Shields, Kent Schmidt, Robbie Ray.

Second I Main (10 laps): Conover, Alex Sewell, J.D. Black, Brian Deegan, Doug McCune, Connor Kassik, Floyd Alvis, Erfurth, B.J. Martin,Day, Greg Edenholm, Matt Johnson, Scott Fennell, Harris Brooks, Johnny Murdock, Mark Bush.

First H Main (10 laps): Austin Brown, Nick Speidel, Shannon McQueen, Kyle Steffens, Joe Boyles, Jay Mounce, Mike Daniels, Rutherford, Dex Eaton, Fabozzi, Hagin, Tanner Swanson, Michael Koontz, Jason Cox, Orval Zane Burke, Jr., Brad Mosen.

Second H Main (10 laps): Greg Bragg, Blake Hahn, Josh Most, Daniel Adler, Conover, Danny Jennings, Sewell, Michelle Decker, Deegan, Black, Dean Franklin, Brent Sheppard, Davey Ray, Julee Jamison, Bill Stines, Sean Dodenhoff.

First G main (10 laps): Garrett Hansen, Kody Swanson, Gavin Galbraith, Peter Palazzolo, Austin Smith, Pat Schudy, Tim Kent, Kyle Steffens, Nick Speidel, Joey Price, Shannon McQueen, Brad Cox, Austin Brown, Britton Bock, David Gough, Bruce Buckwalter, Jr.

Second G main (10 laps): Brandon Waelti, Most, J.T. Imperial, Layne Heimbaugh, Rich Camfield, David Budres, Hahn, Brian Carter, Cory Mallo, Eric Johnson, Tyler Groenendyk, Daniel Adler, Jonathon Henry, Evan Sewell, Greg Bregg, Steve Arnold.

First F main (10 laps): Jody Rosenboom, Jimmy Light, Mario Clouser, David Prickett, Chett Gehrke, Jimmy Owens, Dustin Boney, K. Swanson, Garrett Hansen, Shon Deskins, Dylan Peterson, Wink Schweitzer, Patrick Stasa, Gavin Galbraith, Peter Palazzolo, Matthew Fox.

Second F Main (10 laps): Aaron Pierce, Jeff Stasa, Brandon Waelti, Dennis Rodriguez, Todd McVay, Clay Klepper, Layne Heimbaugh, Imperial, Most, Tanner Berryhill, Steven Schaberg, Mike Boesel, Nick Foster, Jr., Jimmy Sills, Kyle Neal, Kyle Chady.

First E main (10 laps): A.J. Fike, Tyler Edwards, Tim Siner, Scott Hatton, Cody Brewer, Rico Abreu, Light, Prickett, Clouser, Rosenboom, Stuart Snyder, Andy Huston, Garrett Hood, Jay Drake, Bill Rose, Justin Sanders.

Second E main (10 laps): Rick Hendrix, Travis Berryhill, David Camfield, Jr., Dustin Morgan, Chris Coker, Rodriguez, Mike English, Daniel Robinson, A. Pierce, Billy Lawhead, Stasa, Brian Hosford, Dereck King, Will Pierce, Waelti, Steven Drevicki.

First D mains (15 laps): Ronnie Gardner, Justin Melton, George White, J.J. Yeley, Andrew Felker, Kevin Bayer, Tyler Edwards, Jonathan Hendrick, Christopher Bell, Matt Sherrell, Zach Daum, A.J. Fike, Scott Hatton, Tim Siner, Eric Todd, Trevor Kobylarz, Seth Motsinger, Josh Wise.

Second D main (15 laps): R.J. Johnson, Bobby Michnowicz, Brett Anderson, Randy Hannagan, Dalten Gabbard, David Camfield, Jr., Chad Boat, Johnny Herrera, Bob Ream, Jr., Troy Decaire, Rick Hendrix, Dustin Morgan, Brian Brown, Wayne Johnson, Eric Sandage, Justin Grant, Travis Berryhill, Danny Sheridan.

First C main (15 laps): Scott Weir, Shane Cockrum, Ryan Smith, Tyler Courtney, Hunter Scherenberg, Bud Kaeding, Shane Hollingsworth, Brent Beauchamp, Matt Streeter, Yeley, Levi Roberts, White, Bayer, Billy Pauch, Jr., Felker, R. Gardner, Joey Moughan, Melton, Josh Pelkey, Tim Crawley.

Second C main (15 laps): Casey Shuman, Robby Josett, Mike Goodman, Tony Elliott, T.J. Smith, Casey Riggs, Hannagan, Anderson, R.J. Johnson, Andy Shouse, Alex Bowman, Camfield, Brady Bacon, Aaron Berryhill, Josh Ford, Kevin Olson, Gabbard, Michinowicz, Pete Davis, Matt Westfall.

First B mains (20 laps): Brad Loyet, Bobby East, Jonathan Beason, Shane Golobic, Jac Haudenschild, Cole Whitt, Chris Windom, Mike Spencer, Johnny Heydenreich, Andrew Deal, Caleb Armstrong, Levi Jones, Dakoda Armstrong, Kaeding, Schuerenberg, Courtney, Smith, Mike Hess, Weir, Cockrum.

Second B main (20 laps): Brad Kuhn, Steve Buckwalter, Cory Kruseman, Daryn Pittman, Jason Leffler, Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Gary Taylor, Danny Stratton, Shuman, Goodman, Casey Riggs, McCreadie, Tony Roney, Josett, Matt Mitchell, Kevin Ramey, Tracy Hines, Brad Sweet, Elliott, Smith.

A main (50 laps): Kevin Swindell, Sammy Swindell, Michael Pickens, Beason, Bryan Clauson, Kuhn, East, Whitt, Jon Stanbrough, Pittman, Jerry Coons, Jr., Donnie Ray Crawford, Loyet, Damion Gardner, Nick Knepper, Kruseman, Golobic, Dave Darland, Stenhouse, Leffler, Shane Cottle, Haudenschild, S. Buckwalter, Thomas Meseraull.

Posted by on Jan 16 2011 Filed under Other Midgets, Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!