Sprints & Midgets

USAC SPRINTS: Bloomington Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Indiana Sprint Week, Bloomington, Ind., July 20, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Shane Cottle, Epperson 2, 11.307; 2. Kevin Thomas, Black Jack 9k, 11.326; 3. Darren Hagen, Dynamics 69, 11.333; 4. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 11.373; 5. Chase Stockon, Stockon 32, 11.385; 6. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 11.390; 7. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 11.391; 8. Jerry Coons Jr., Phillips 71p, 11.421; 9. Levi Jones, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 11.423; 10. Logan Jarrett, Jarrett 29, 11.434; 11. Bryan Clauson, CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 11.436; 12. Justin Grant, Hery 40, 11.438; 13. Jon Stanbrough, Roberts/Tate 21x, 11.449; 14. Daron Clayton, Clayton 92, 11.468; 15. Casey Shuman, Edison 10e, 11.475; 16. Dakota Jackson, Jackson 3, 11.475; 17. Bobby East, East 5e, 11.481; 18. Brent Beauchamp, Beauchamp 11b, 11.509; 19. Chad Boespflug, Boespflug 98, 11.521; 20. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 11.527; 21. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 11.528; 22. Danny Holtsclaw, Holtsclaw 3h, 11.537; 23. Jonathan Hendrick, Hendrick 68, 11.541; 24. Jon Sciscoe, Hazen 57, 11.556; 25. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 11.644; 26. Thomas Meseraull, SST 41, 11.646; 27. Wes McIntyre, McIntyre 83, 11.657; 28. Josh Burton, Burton 04, 11.695; 29. Jeff Bland Jr., Bland 38, 11.743; 30. Jared Fox, Fox 56, 11.750; 31. Travis Welpott, Gorman 18, 11.764; 32. Logan Hupp, Hupp 9h, 11.772; 33. Scotty Weir, Wingo 77, 11.785; 34. Seth Motsinger, Motsinger 44, 11.785; 35. Ted Hines, Hines 12, 11.796; 36. Chase Briscoe, Briscoe 5b, 11.825; 37. Seth Parker, Parker 38p, 11.882; 38. Brady Short, Short 36, 11.956; 39. Jace Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 88, 12.095; 40. Richard Vander Weerd, Vander Weerd 10, 12.180; 41. Josh Clemons, Pedersen 71c, 12.210; 42. A.J. Hopkins, Hopkins 14h, no time; 43. Chris Windom, Baldwin 5, no time.

Qualifying Race (8 laps): Weir, Briscoe, Ted Hines, Hopkins, Windom, R. Vander Weerd, Parker, Clemons, J. Vander Weerd, Motsinger, Short.

First Heat (10 laps): Scheurenberg, Stanbrough, East, Stockon, Bland, Windom, Tracy Hines, Weir, Cottle, Jones.

Second Heat (10 laps): Beauchamp, Holtsclaw, R. Vander Weerd, Leary, Briscoe, Jarrett, Fox, Clayton, Thomas, Meseraull.

Third Heat (10 laps): Darland, Clauson, Boespflug, Hagen, Shuman, McIntyre, Ted Hines, Welpott, Hendrick, Parker.

Fourth Heat (10 laps): Sciscoe, Coons, Jackson, Gardner, Hopkins, Burton, Clemons, Hupp, Ballou, Grant.

Semi (12 laps): Thomas, Cottle, Jones, Ballou, Clayton, Meseraull, Shuman, Jarrett, Tracy Hines, Bland, McIntyre, Windom, Burton, Hopkins, Clemons, Hendrick, Ted Hines, Welpott, Briscoe, Fox, Weir, Grant.

Feature (30 laps): Thomas, Darland, Beauchamp, Coons, Clauson, Stockon, Stanbrough, Jones, Cottle, Ballou, East, Clayton, Boespflug, Hagen, Gardner, J. Vander Weerd, Sciscoe, Leary, Tracy Hines, Holtsclaw, Jackson, Windom, Meseraull, R. Vander Weerd, Schuerenberg.

 

Posted by on Jul 21 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!