USAC

USAC SPRINTS: Tri-State Speedway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Ind., July 19, 2014.

QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Jon Stanbrough, 37RW, Dutcher-13.203; 2. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-13.516; 3. Bryan Clauson, 20, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian-13.542; 4. Hunter Schuerenberg, 20N, Schuerenberg/Nolen-13.583; 5. Kyle Cummins, 3c, Cummins-13.614; 6. Robert Ballou, 12x, Ballou-13.640; 7. Jerry Coons Jr., 10E, Edison-13.649; 8. Dave Darland, 71p, Phillips-13.653; 9. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9k, KT-13.655; 10. Daron Clayton, 92, Clayton-13.710; 11. Chad Boespflug, 57, Hazen-13.846; 12. Casey Shuman, 21k, Krockenberger-13.905; 13. Jarett Andretti, 18, Andretti-13.948; 14. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-13.985; 15. Chris Windom, 11, Walker-13.994; 16. Justin Grant, 40, Hery-14.00517. C.J. Leary, 30, Leary-14.040; 18. Max McGhee, 17, McGhee-14.079; 19. Tracy Hines, 4, Hines-14.097; 20. Brandon Mattox, 28, Mattox-14.117; 21. Mark Smith, 1M, Smith-14.259; 22. Kent Schmidt, 5k, Schmidt-14.260; 23. Donnie Brackett, 4B, Brackett-14.275; 24. Carson Short, 21, Short-14.306; 25. Shane Cockrum, 66, Amati-14.429; 26. Aaron Farney, 15F, Farney-14.443; 27. Brody Roa, 91R, BR-14.443; 28. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-14.448; 29. Nathan Moore, 48, Moore-14.456; 30. Chase Briscoe, 5B, Briscoe-14.567; 31. Jay Waugh, 99a, Waugh-14.941; 32. Lee Dakus, 75, Dakus-15.179; 33. Logan Jarrett, 29, Jarrett-15.191; 34. Brian Wallace, 27, Wallace-15.828; 35. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-NT; 36. Bradley Sterrett, 90, Leer-NT.

FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Cummins, 2. Thomas, 3. Stanbrough, 4. Leary, 5. Andretti, 6. Smith, 7. Moore, 8. Cockrum. 2:17.43

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. McGhee, 2. Ballou, 3. Bacon, 4. Clayton, 5. R.Vander Weerd, 6. Schmidt, 7. Briscoe, 8. Farney, 9. Wallace. 2:17.11

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Windom, 2. Hines, 3. Stockon, 4. Clauson, 5. Brackett, 6. Boespflug, 7. Coons, 8. Roa, 9. Waugh. 2:21.28

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Mattox, 2. Schuerenberg, 3. Darland, 4. Grant, 5. Dakus, 6. J.Vander Weerd, 7. Shuman, 8. C.Short.

SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Boespflug, 2. Coons, 3. Shuman, 4. Brackett, 5. R.Vander Weerd, 6. Cockrum, 7. Schmidt, 8. Briscoe, 9. C.Short, 10. Roa, 11. Smith, 12. J.Vander Weerd, 13. Dakus, 14. Farney, 15. Waugh, 16. Moore, 17. Andretti, 18. Wallace. NT

FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Robert Ballou, 2. Kyle Cummins, 3. Jon Stanbrough, 4. Bryan Clauson, 5. Daron Clayton, 6. Brady Bacon, 7. Hunter Schuerenberg, 8. Jerry Coons Jr., 9. C.J. Leary, 10. Chad Boespflug, 11. Dave Darland, 12. Chris Windom, 13. Richard Vander Weerd, 14. Chase Stockon, 15. Brandon Mattox, 16. Kevin Thomas Jr., 17. Donnie Brackett, 18. Shane Cockrum, 19. Tracy Hines, 20. Justin Grant, 21. Max McGhee, 22. Jace Vander Weerd, 23. Casey Shuman.

Posted by on Jul 19 2014 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. Both comments and pings are currently closed.

FREE DAILY NEWSLETTER

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!