USAC

USAC SPRINTS: Wilmot Raceway

AMSOIL USAC National Sprint Car Series, Wilmot Raceway, Wilmot, Wis., June 23, 2012

Qualifications: 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., BlackJack 9k, 14.665; 2. Levi Jones, Stewart/Curb-Agajanian 20, 14.680; 3. Jon Stanbrough, Roberts/Tate 21x, 14.797; 4. Hunter Schuerenberg, Byram 35, 14.832; 5. Robert Ballou, MPHG 81, 14.902; 6. Chris Windom, Baldwin 5, 14.991; 7. Damion Gardner, DG 71, 15.037; 8. Dave Darland, Walker 11, 15.065; 9. Chase Stockon, Stockon 32, 15.115; 10. Tracy Hines, Hines 4, 15.187; 11. Shane Cottle, Tucker/BCI/Curb-Agajanian 7, 15.196; 12. Chris Gurley, Team Automotive 12, 15.219; 13. Darren Hagen, Dynamics 69, 15.250; 14. Jerry Coons Jr., Phillips 71p, 15.412; 15. Mike Hess, Hess 51, 15.512; 16. C.J. Leary, Leary 30, 15.520; 17. Wayne Modjeski, Mojo 14, 15.572; 18. Steve Irwin, Flying Zero 1, 15.602; 19. Ryan Irwin, Irwin 56, 15.764; 20. Bret Mellenberndt, Mellenberndt 97, 15.766; 21. Tommy Sexton, Forplay 83, 15.940; 22. Matt Vandervere, Vandervere 10v, 16.723; 23. Craig Lager, Lager 52b,16.957.

First Heat (10 laps): Schuerenberg, Gardner, Thomas, Hines, Leary, R. Irwin, Vandervere, Hagen.

Second Heat (10 laps): Coons, Darland, Ballou, Jones, Cottle, Mellenberndet, Modjeski, Lager.

Third Heat (10 laps): Stanbrough, Hess, S. Irwin, Windom, Stockon, Gurley, Sexton.

Feature (30 laps): Stanbrough, Thomas, Cottle, Jones, Gardner, Windom, Hagen, Stockon, Leary, Gurley, Coons, S. Irwin, Ballou, R. Irwin, Mellenberndt, Lager, Hines, Darland, Vandervere, Hess, Schuerenberg, Modjeski.

 

Posted by on Jun 24 2012 Filed under Race Rewind, Sprints & Midgets, USAC. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

Stay Connected!

Join our mailing list to receive the Daily News Update, Special Offers from NSSN or our trusted partners, or BOTH! You can opt-out anytime and we promise not to spam you!
Email:

Please Support NSSN’s Sponsors




Follow NSSN On Facebook!